pl/pld0150: Month Child Moved Out Previous Year

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] January [1] Januar
2 [2] February [2] Februar
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
4 [4] April [4] April
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] June [6] Juni
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
9 [9] September [9] September
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0150

month child moved out survey year

English label: Month Child Moved Out Previous Year

German label: Kind hat HH verlassen Monat aktuelles Jahr


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3137
invalid 679310

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pld0150 bp8012 cp9112 dp9312 ep8412 fp10312 gp10312 hp10312 ip10312 jp10312 kp10312 lp10312 mp10812 np11512 op12112 pp13318 qp14218 rp13318 sp13318 tp14112 up14412 vp15312 wp14112 xp14815 yp15415 zp15615 bap15914 bbp15117 bcp15017 bdp15717 bepm_p_25017 bep15017 bfpm_m_17317 bfp17317 bgp17017 bhp_204_17 bip_201_17
Dataset pl bp cp dp ep fp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep_mig bep bfp_mig bfp bgp bhp bip
january 1 (944) 1 (13) 1 (19) 1 (32) 1 (36) 1 (40) 1 (27) 1 (21) 1 (23) 1 (25) 1 (42) 1 (43) 1 (31) 1 (5) 1 (27) 1 (6) 1 (33) 1 (37) 1 (44) 1 (37)
jan 1 (29) 1 (23) 1 (11) 1 (20) 1 (9) 1 (27) 1 (37) 1 (32) 1 (15) 1 (33) 1 (24) 1 (24) 1 (18) 1 (27)
february 2 (682) 2 (27) 2 (18) 2 (10) 2 (15) 2 (15) 2 (22) 2 (19) 2 (16) 2 (9) 2 (30) 2 (32) 2 (36) 2 (5) 2 (36) 2 (35) 2 (33) 2 (28) 2 (26)
feb 2 (22) 2 (7) 2 (20) 2 (18) 2 (14) 2 (35) 2 (21) 2 (24) 2 (16) 2 (17) 2 (5) 2 (4) 2 (5) 2 (18)
februar 2 (7)
march 3 (506) 3 (17) 3 (18) 3 (3) 3 (15) 3 (13) 3 (13) 3 (9) 3 (20) 3 (17) 3 (23) 3 (26) 3 (24) 3 (4) 3 (21) 3 (2) 3 (18) 3 (32) 3 (33) 3 (35)
mar 3 (12) 3 (4) 3 (11) 3 (11) 3 (6) 3 (18) 3 (10) 3 (15) 3 (9) 3 (6) 3 (6) 3 (6) 3 (6) 3 (11)
april 4 (369) 4 (7) 4 (9) 4 (4) 4 (12) 4 (24) 4 (11) 4 (4) 4 (9) 4 (14) 4 (16) 4 (15) 4 (18) 4 (11) 4 (22) 4 (7) 4 (24) 4 (15) 4 (25) 4 (14)
apr 4 (11) 4 (2) 4 (11) 4 (6) 4 (0) 4 (2) 4 (4) 4 (6) 4 (3) 4 (4) 4 (4) 4 (0) 4 (12) 4 (11)
may 5 (200) 5 (5) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (4) 5 (2) 5 (5) 5 (8) 5 (0) 5 (4) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (7) 5 (6) 5 (3) 5 (0) 5 (5) 5 (3) 5 (4) 5 (0) 5 (4) 5 (4) 5 (9) 5 (6) 5 (3) 5 (5) 5 (15) 5 (7) 5 (18) 5 (14) 5 (21) 5 (31)
june 6 (88) 6 (4) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (1) 6 (2) 6 (4) 6 (2) 6 (3) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (2) 6 (4) 6 (1) 6 (7) 6 (5) 6 (12) 6 (7) 6 (10) 6 (11)
jun 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (1) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (1) 6 (0) 6 (2) 6 (0) 6 (2) 6 (0) 6 (3)
july 7 (136) 7 (0) 7 (2) 7 (2) 7 (4) 7 (0) 7 (3) 7 (4) 7 (6) 7 (4) 7 (2) 7 (1) 7 (1) 7 (1) 7 (13) 7 (1) 7 (18) 7 (7) 7 (19) 7 (15)
jul 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (2) 7 (4) 7 (1) 7 (5) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (4) 7 (0)
august 8 (96) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (4) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (4) 8 (0) 8 (3) 8 (2) 8 (1) 8 (1) 8 (15) 8 (1) 8 (11) 8 (15) 8 (10) 8 (10)
aug 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (4) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (4) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0)
september 9 (72) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (2) 9 (0) 9 (7) 9 (2) 9 (4) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (18) 9 (1) 9 (5) 9 (8) 9 (10) 9 (4)
sep 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (2) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (2) 9 (0)
october 10 (32) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (4) 10 (7) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (2) 10 (0) 10 (3) 10 (8) 10 (5)
oct 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0)
november 11 (6) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (3) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (3) 11 (0)
nov 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0)
december 12 (6) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (1) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (4) 12 (1)
dec 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0)
no answer -1 (62) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (3) -1 (4) -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (2) -1 (5) -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (4) -1 (5) -1 (4) -1 (0) -1 (4) -1 (5) -1 (4) -1 (2) -1 (3)
does not apply -2 (638358) -2 (11009) -2 (10578) -2 (10479) -2 (9965) -2 (9655) -2 (9486) -2 (13585) -2 (13316) -2 (13089) -2 (13372) -2 (13696) -2 (13468) -2 (13246) -2 (14616) -2 (14006) -2 (22538) -2 (21967) -2 (21014) -2 (22255) -2 (20794) -2 (19624) -2 (20690) -2 (18831) -2 (27186) -2 (27851) -2 (25870) -2 (3719) -2 (27285) -2 (2944) -2 (25215) -2 (24347) -2 (29203) -2 (29602)
invalid -3 (4)
answer improbable -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1)
not valid -3 (1)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (28596) -5 (511)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (12290)