pl/pld0151: Month Child Moved Out Previous Year

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Januar [1] Januar
2 [2] [de] Februar [2] Februar
3 [3] [de] Maerz [3] Maerz
4 [4] [de] April [4] April
5 [5] [de] Mai [5] Mai
6 [6] [de] Juni [6] Juni
7 [7] [de] Juli [7] Juli
8 [8] [de] August [8] August
9 [9] [de] September [9] September
10 [10] [de] Oktober [10] Oktober
11 [11] [de] November [11] November
12 [12] [de] Dezember [12] Dezember
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0151

month child moved out previous year

English label: Month Child Moved Out Previous Year

German label: Kind hat HH verlassen Monat Vorjahr


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 15358
invalid 696997

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable gl0098 pld0151 bp8011 cp9111 dp9311 ep8411 fp10311 gp10311 hp10311 ip10311 jp10311 kp10311 lp10311 mp10811 np11511 op12111 pp13317 qp14217 rp13317 sp13317 tp14111 up14411 vp15311 wp14111 xp14814 yp15414 zp15614 bap15915 bbp15118 bcp15018 bdp15718 bep15018 bfp17318 bgp17018 bhp_204_18 bip_201_18 bhp_11_12 bjp_209_18 bip_11_12
Dataset plueckel pl bp cp dp ep fp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bhpluecke bjp bipluecke
january 1 (7) 1 (32) 1 (40) 1 (49) 1 (53) 1 (50) 1 (57) 1 (18) 1 (48) 1 (41) 1 (35) 1 (55) 1 (65) 1 (55) 1 (38) 1 (42) 1 (60) 1 (50) 1 (1)
januar 1 (1348)
jan 1 (14) 1 (15) 1 (26) 1 (10) 1 (21) 1 (19) 1 (28) 1 (28) 1 (27) 1 (21) 1 (43) 1 (35) 1 (29) 1 (34)
february 2 (6) 2 (18) 2 (29) 2 (29) 2 (30) 2 (23) 2 (26) 2 (14) 2 (33) 2 (25) 2 (30) 2 (33) 2 (38) 2 (45) 2 (53) 2 (47) 2 (43) 2 (44) 2 (0)
februar 2 (979)
feb 2 (13) 2 (29) 2 (9) 2 (24) 2 (18) 2 (30) 2 (25) 2 (26) 2 (18) 2 (25) 2 (29) 2 (13) 2 (10) 2 (19)
march 3 (5) 3 (16) 3 (29) 3 (28) 3 (13) 3 (34) 3 (28) 3 (22) 3 (28) 3 (30) 3 (27) 3 (30) 3 (37) 3 (41) 3 (26) 3 (33) 3 (43) 3 (45) 3 (0)
maerz 3 (954)
mar 3 (6) 3 (19) 3 (7) 3 (25) 3 (15) 3 (18) 3 (24) 3 (26) 3 (26) 3 (23) 3 (25) 3 (20) 3 (21) 3 (23)
april 4 (9) 4 (1130) 4 (13) 4 (39) 4 (46) 4 (37) 4 (44) 4 (43) 4 (41) 4 (31) 4 (32) 4 (41) 4 (49) 4 (33) 4 (42) 4 (46) 4 (41) 4 (49) 4 (41) 4 (0)
apr 4 (9) 4 (23) 4 (25) 4 (24) 4 (21) 4 (28) 4 (24) 4 (36) 4 (30) 4 (27) 4 (14) 4 (12) 4 (14) 4 (27)
may 5 (6) 5 (8) 5 (33) 5 (8) 5 (30) 5 (21) 5 (25) 5 (34) 5 (26) 5 (35) 5 (34) 5 (37) 5 (25) 5 (28) 5 (33) 5 (25) 5 (28) 5 (27) 5 (30) 5 (47) 5 (38) 5 (18) 5 (22) 5 (26) 5 (32) 5 (32) 5 (35) 5 (35) 5 (39) 5 (50) 5 (41) 5 (45) 5 (0)
mai 5 (1108)
june 6 (6) 6 (21) 6 (34) 6 (38) 6 (44) 6 (34) 6 (25) 6 (10) 6 (31) 6 (29) 6 (24) 6 (41) 6 (20) 6 (39) 6 (26) 6 (41) 6 (43) 6 (30) 6 (1)
juni 6 (984)
jun 6 (13) 6 (19) 6 (18) 6 (21) 6 (14) 6 (24) 6 (25) 6 (23) 6 (28) 6 (26) 6 (20) 6 (18) 6 (23) 6 (33)
july 7 (6) 7 (21) 7 (33) 7 (24) 7 (27) 7 (36) 7 (20) 7 (39) 7 (23) 7 (19) 7 (39) 7 (45) 7 (35) 7 (39) 7 (44) 7 (39) 7 (32) 7 (63) 7 (0)
juli 7 (1116)
jul 7 (27) 7 (27) 7 (18) 7 (30) 7 (19) 7 (43) 7 (25) 7 (35) 7 (30) 7 (17) 7 (30) 7 (21) 7 (27) 7 (35)
august 8 (21) 8 (1835) 8 (29) 8 (52) 8 (48) 8 (58) 8 (58) 8 (62) 8 (51) 8 (53) 8 (51) 8 (63) 8 (79) 8 (65) 8 (67) 8 (82) 8 (48) 8 (89) 8 (71) 8 (1)
aug 8 (53) 8 (38) 8 (30) 8 (36) 8 (24) 8 (36) 8 (38) 8 (35) 8 (36) 8 (45) 8 (41) 8 (31) 8 (33) 8 (19)
september 9 (19) 9 (1859) 9 (37) 9 (65) 9 (68) 9 (57) 9 (88) 9 (53) 9 (67) 9 (38) 9 (56) 9 (62) 9 (82) 9 (95) 9 (64) 9 (83) 9 (81) 9 (85) 9 (71) 9 (0)
sep 9 (16) 9 (35) 9 (25) 9 (19) 9 (28) 9 (52) 9 (37) 9 (38) 9 (45) 9 (25) 9 (28) 9 (24) 9 (41) 9 (34)
october 10 (17) 10 (40) 10 (59) 10 (58) 10 (51) 10 (77) 10 (62) 10 (72) 10 (65) 10 (66) 10 (76) 10 (95) 10 (91) 10 (75) 10 (53) 10 (87) 10 (89) 10 (114) 10 (0)
oktober 10 (2047)
oct 10 (34) 10 (33) 10 (33) 10 (34) 10 (39) 10 (30) 10 (40) 10 (34) 10 (35) 10 (33) 10 (36) 10 (35) 10 (47) 10 (31)
november 11 (12) 11 (1006) 11 (23) 11 (22) 11 (28) 11 (26) 11 (38) 11 (31) 11 (21) 11 (32) 11 (23) 11 (35) 11 (51) 11 (31) 11 (25) 11 (36) 11 (37) 11 (40) 11 (36) 11 (0)
nov 11 (32) 11 (20) 11 (16) 11 (19) 11 (14) 11 (14) 11 (28) 11 (21) 11 (17) 11 (21) 11 (19) 11 (27) 11 (30) 11 (12)
december 12 (1) 12 (21) 12 (24) 12 (35) 12 (30) 12 (28) 12 (42) 12 (36) 12 (18) 12 (36) 12 (33) 12 (37) 12 (37) 12 (28) 12 (41) 12 (37) 12 (50) 12 (35) 12 (0)
dezember 12 (992)
dec 12 (13) 12 (17) 12 (10) 12 (15) 12 (21) 12 (30) 12 (28) 12 (29) 12 (15) 12 (27) 12 (22) 12 (22) 12 (23) 12 (25)
no answer -1 (283) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (3) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (3) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (1)
keine angabe -1 (21)
does not apply -2 (9341) -2 (10850) -2 (10341) -2 (10233) -2 (9776) -2 (9432) -2 (9260) -2 (13311) -2 (13049) -2 (12813) -2 (13076) -2 (13441) -2 (13179) -2 (12997) -2 (14339) -2 (13765) -2 (22157) -2 (21541) -2 (20649) -2 (21801) -2 (20397) -2 (19275) -2 (20370) -2 (18476) -2 (26822) -2 (27352) -2 (25410) -2 (26910) -2 (24827) -2 (23939) -2 (28757) -2 (29148) -2 (609)
trifft nicht zu -2 (655806)
not valid -3 (879) -3 (0) -3 (0)
nicht valide -3 (3)
answer improbable -3 (2) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (28877)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (511) -5 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (12290)