pl/pld0153: Month Child Born Previous Year

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] January [1] Januar
2 [2] February [2] Februar
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
4 [4] April [4] April
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] June [6] Juni
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
9 [9] September [9] September
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0153

month child born survey year

English label: Month Child Born Previous Year

German label: Kind geboren Monat aktuelles Jahr


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3851
invalid 678596

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pld0153 bp8014 cp9114 dp9314 ep8414 fp10314 gp10314 hp10314 ip10314 jp10314 kp10314 lp10314 mp10814 np11514 op12114 pp13321 qp14221 rp13321 sp13321 tp14109 up14409 vp15309 wp14109 xp14809 yp15409 zp15609 bap15908 bbp15111 bcp15011 bdp15711 bepm_p_25011 bep15011 bfpm_m_17311 bfp17311 bgp17011 bhp_204_11 bip_201_11
Dataset pl bp cp dp ep fp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep_mig bep bfp_mig bfp bgp bhp bip
january 1 (1207) 1 (38) 1 (50) 1 (41) 1 (32) 1 (25) 1 (28) 1 (33) 1 (31) 1 (22) 1 (69) 1 (28) 1 (30) 1 (9) 1 (51) 1 (5) 1 (20) 1 (36) 1 (67) 1 (41)
jan 1 (25) 1 (29) 1 (32) 1 (41) 1 (22) 1 (27) 1 (36) 1 (37) 1 (30) 1 (33) 1 (40) 1 (32) 1 (27) 1 (31)
february 2 (902) 2 (25) 2 (29) 2 (8) 2 (22) 2 (29) 2 (22) 2 (17) 2 (31) 2 (21) 2 (40) 2 (32) 2 (17) 2 (7) 2 (27) 2 (32) 2 (19) 2 (52) 2 (47)
feb 2 (29) 2 (20) 2 (31) 2 (13) 2 (19) 2 (31) 2 (36) 2 (39) 2 (27) 2 (22) 2 (13) 2 (17) 2 (30) 2 (16)
februar 2 (8)
march 3 (556) 3 (12) 3 (11) 3 (8) 3 (21) 3 (17) 3 (19) 3 (13) 3 (11) 3 (12) 3 (34) 3 (23) 3 (21) 3 (2) 3 (16) 3 (7) 3 (23) 3 (8) 3 (29) 3 (42)
mar 3 (12) 3 (12) 3 (26) 3 (12) 3 (24) 3 (17) 3 (15) 3 (12) 3 (12) 3 (6) 3 (9) 3 (15) 3 (3) 3 (13)
april 4 (388) 4 (6) 4 (2) 4 (5) 4 (9) 4 (9) 4 (7) 4 (7) 4 (13) 4 (4) 4 (25) 4 (25) 4 (14) 4 (7) 4 (16) 4 (2) 4 (9) 4 (10) 4 (24) 4 (40)
apr 4 (5) 4 (4) 4 (10) 4 (7) 4 (8) 4 (4) 4 (7) 4 (9) 4 (6) 4 (11) 4 (15) 4 (9) 4 (8) 4 (8)
may 5 (283) 5 (6) 5 (6) 5 (0) 5 (9) 5 (0) 5 (5) 5 (4) 5 (4) 5 (8) 5 (1) 5 (4) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (6) 5 (2) 5 (3) 5 (3) 5 (6) 5 (4) 5 (7) 5 (4) 5 (13) 5 (7) 5 (29) 5 (15) 5 (9) 5 (3) 5 (16) 5 (8) 5 (17) 5 (10) 5 (23) 5 (31)
june 6 (182) 6 (7) 6 (0) 6 (1) 6 (1) 6 (4) 6 (7) 6 (4) 6 (7) 6 (2) 6 (22) 6 (7) 6 (8) 6 (7) 6 (13) 6 (1) 6 (5) 6 (7) 6 (18) 6 (14)
jun 6 (5) 6 (1) 6 (2) 6 (2) 6 (3) 6 (2) 6 (1) 6 (3) 6 (2) 6 (4) 6 (7) 6 (1) 6 (8) 6 (3)
july 7 (127) 7 (2) 7 (1) 7 (0) 7 (2) 7 (4) 7 (4) 7 (2) 7 (3) 7 (7) 7 (8) 7 (4) 7 (4) 7 (0) 7 (4) 7 (3) 7 (6) 7 (3) 7 (18) 7 (21)
jul 7 (1) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (2) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (3) 7 (2) 7 (0) 7 (3) 7 (8) 7 (2)
august 8 (76) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (2) 8 (2) 8 (3) 8 (0) 8 (7) 8 (7) 8 (2) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (2) 8 (2) 8 (6) 8 (17)
aug 8 (1) 8 (3) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (2) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (2) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (0)
september 9 (58) 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (9) 9 (1) 9 (4) 9 (1) 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (4) 9 (4) 9 (2) 9 (6) 9 (15)
sep 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (4) 9 (0)
october 10 (37) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (4) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (2) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (11) 10 (15)
oct 10 (1) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (2) 10 (2) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0)
november 11 (23) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (1) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (11) 11 (11)
nov 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0)
december 12 (12) 12 (1) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (4) 12 (7)
dec 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0)
no answer -1 (6) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (637701) -2 (11004) -2 (10545) -2 (10447) -2 (9912) -2 (9635) -2 (9437) -2 (13581) -2 (13297) -2 (13069) -2 (13334) -2 (13683) -2 (13425) -2 (13205) -2 (14575) -2 (14010) -2 (22515) -2 (21953) -2 (21008) -2 (22264) -2 (20789) -2 (19604) -2 (20663) -2 (18829) -2 (27086) -2 (27847) -2 (25888) -2 (3717) -2 (27315) -2 (2947) -2 (25276) -2 (24424) -2 (29151) -2 (29494)
invalid -3 (3)
answer improbable -3 (1) -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (28596) -5 (511)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (12290)