pl/pld0154: Month Child Born Previous Year

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] January [1] Januar
2 [2] February [2] Februar
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
4 [4] April [4] April
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] June [6] Juni
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
9 [9] September [9] September
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0154

month child born previous year

English label: Month Child Born Previous Year

German label: Kind geboren Monat Vorjahr


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 15353
invalid 667094

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pld0154 gl0093 bp8013 cp9113 dp9313 ep8413 fp10313 gp10313 hp10313 ip10313 jp10313 kp10313 lp10313 mp10813 np11513 op12113 pp13320 qp14220 rp13320 sp13320 tp14108 up14408 vp15308 wp14108 xp14808 yp15408 zp15608 bap15909 bbp15112 bcp15012 bdp15712 bep15012 bepm_p_25012 bfpm_m_17312 bfp17312 bgp17012 bhp_204_12 bhp_11_08 bip_201_12
Dataset pl plueckel bp cp dp ep fp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bep_mig bfp_mig bfp bgp bhp bhpluecke bip
january 1 (1497) 1 (23) 1 (33) 1 (45) 1 (55) 1 (42) 1 (37) 1 (19) 1 (24) 1 (45) 1 (35) 1 (198) 1 (69) 1 (32) 1 (39) 1 (6) 1 (49) 1 (24) 1 (51) 1 (0) 1 (65)
jan 1 (19) 1 (46) 1 (33) 1 (28) 1 (45) 1 (33) 1 (26) 1 (35) 1 (41) 1 (43) 1 (32) 1 (40) 1 (41) 1 (30)
february 2 (1331) 2 (29) 2 (30) 2 (50) 2 (55) 2 (28) 2 (29) 2 (39) 2 (22) 2 (30) 2 (38) 2 (181) 2 (40) 2 (36) 2 (27) 2 (4) 2 (31) 2 (42) 2 (42) 2 (0) 2 (54)
feb 2 (18) 2 (25) 2 (24) 2 (34) 2 (15) 2 (27) 2 (28) 2 (35) 2 (38) 2 (33) 2 (27) 2 (24) 2 (46) 2 (39)
march 3 (1367) 3 (25) 3 (16) 3 (32) 3 (38) 3 (25) 3 (48) 3 (30) 3 (27) 3 (27) 3 (21) 3 (278) 3 (50) 3 (38) 3 (30) 3 (2) 3 (23) 3 (36) 3 (41) 3 (0) 3 (43)
mar 3 (20) 3 (24) 3 (27) 3 (36) 3 (24) 3 (45) 3 (33) 3 (38) 3 (26) 3 (40) 3 (20) 3 (32) 3 (39) 3 (19)
april 4 (1148) 4 (18) 4 (21) 4 (49) 4 (28) 4 (26) 4 (37) 4 (20) 4 (20) 4 (27) 4 (28) 4 (43) 4 (37) 4 (54) 4 (36) 4 (9) 4 (27) 4 (30) 4 (46) 4 (2) 4 (41)
apr 4 (19) 4 (19) 4 (22) 4 (35) 4 (22) 4 (49) 4 (27) 4 (30) 4 (41) 4 (43) 4 (30) 4 (41) 4 (38) 4 (26)
may 5 (1237) 5 (17) 5 (25) 5 (35) 5 (29) 5 (22) 5 (38) 5 (25) 5 (43) 5 (34) 5 (27) 5 (31) 5 (29) 5 (37) 5 (20) 5 (32) 5 (28) 5 (44) 5 (31) 5 (48) 5 (48) 5 (36) 5 (22) 5 (37) 5 (28) 5 (37) 5 (40) 5 (28) 5 (32) 5 (6) 5 (45) 5 (43) 5 (40) 5 (0) 5 (50)
june 6 (1281) 6 (21) 6 (40) 6 (53) 6 (29) 6 (42) 6 (52) 6 (48) 6 (36) 6 (41) 6 (28) 6 (60) 6 (47) 6 (39) 6 (32) 6 (3) 6 (43) 6 (28) 6 (37) 6 (0) 6 (42)
jun 6 (33) 6 (33) 6 (32) 6 (19) 6 (33) 6 (35) 6 (35) 6 (30) 6 (32) 6 (35) 6 (33) 6 (32) 6 (40) 6 (31)
july 7 (1361) 7 (17) 7 (14) 7 (48) 7 (39) 7 (33) 7 (64) 7 (33) 7 (20) 7 (21) 7 (29) 7 (66) 7 (54) 7 (36) 7 (46) 7 (4) 7 (30) 7 (32) 7 (38) 7 (1) 7 (61)
jul 7 (41) 7 (26) 7 (28) 7 (25) 7 (40) 7 (53) 7 (55) 7 (46) 7 (34) 7 (37) 7 (37) 7 (49) 7 (40) 7 (33)
august 8 (1275) 8 (27) 8 (27) 8 (25) 8 (35) 8 (42) 8 (37) 8 (32) 8 (47) 8 (43) 8 (28) 8 (58) 8 (44) 8 (44) 8 (42) 8 (3) 8 (28) 8 (31) 8 (53) 8 (2) 8 (48)
aug 8 (35) 8 (41) 8 (28) 8 (31) 8 (20) 8 (44) 8 (27) 8 (30) 8 (28) 8 (28) 8 (38) 8 (34) 8 (32) 8 (36)
september 9 (1296) 9 (23) 9 (38) 9 (44) 9 (40) 9 (41) 9 (32) 9 (30) 9 (38) 9 (41) 9 (33) 9 (56) 9 (53) 9 (36) 9 (40) 9 (3) 9 (31) 9 (22) 9 (68) 9 (4) 9 (35)
sep 9 (22) 9 (24) 9 (25) 9 (23) 9 (14) 9 (44) 9 (30) 9 (31) 9 (42) 9 (31) 9 (29) 9 (35) 9 (60) 9 (52)
october 10 (1245) 10 (26) 10 (24) 10 (40) 10 (32) 10 (43) 10 (53) 10 (44) 10 (30) 10 (33) 10 (29) 10 (63) 10 (29) 10 (29) 10 (35) 10 (4) 10 (36) 10 (40) 10 (41) 10 (0) 10 (45)
oct 10 (24) 10 (27) 10 (29) 10 (31) 10 (26) 10 (38) 10 (26) 10 (38) 10 (24) 10 (33) 10 (45) 10 (40) 10 (30) 10 (42)
november 11 (1138) 11 (16) 11 (34) 11 (47) 11 (41) 11 (26) 11 (39) 11 (37) 11 (22) 11 (36) 11 (21) 11 (22) 11 (25) 11 (25) 11 (34) 11 (2) 11 (29) 11 (27) 11 (41) 11 (0) 11 (55)
nov 11 (23) 11 (33) 11 (19) 11 (29) 11 (30) 11 (39) 11 (30) 11 (28) 11 (30) 11 (42) 11 (39) 11 (37) 11 (34) 11 (27)
december 12 (1177) 12 (28) 12 (16) 12 (29) 12 (52) 12 (34) 12 (28) 12 (32) 12 (25) 12 (38) 12 (34) 12 (59) 12 (25) 12 (28) 12 (24) 12 (4) 12 (37) 12 (40) 12 (35) 12 (0) 12 (39)
dec 12 (21) 12 (31) 12 (29) 12 (43) 12 (27) 12 (64) 12 (24) 12 (27) 12 (28) 12 (33) 12 (33) 12 (30) 12 (39) 12 (37)
no answer -1 (10) -1 (286) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (626195) -2 (8553) -2 (10787) -2 (10318) -2 (10158) -2 (9705) -2 (9338) -2 (9198) -2 (13155) -2 (13022) -2 (12784) -2 (13022) -2 (13341) -2 (13111) -2 (12869) -2 (14199) -2 (13685) -2 (22105) -2 (21544) -2 (20675) -2 (21854) -2 (20485) -2 (19350) -2 (20373) -2 (18561) -2 (26198) -2 (27470) -2 (25567) -2 (27048) -2 (3702) -2 (24984) -2 (24126) -2 (28888) -2 (604) -2 (29217)
invalid -3 (3)
not valid -3 (864) -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (3) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (28596) -5 (0) -5 (511)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (12290)
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)