pl/pld0155: Description Of Other HH Comp Change

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Ja [1] Ja
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0155

other hh comp change

English label: Description Of Other HH Comp Change

German label: Sonstige familiaere Veraenderung


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 11410
invalid 700945

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable gl0119 pld0155 pp13322 qp14222 rp13322 sp13322 tp14128 up14428 vp15328 wp14128 xp14834 yp15434 bap15937 bbp15140 bcp15040 bdp15740 bep15040 bfp17340 bgp17040 bhp_204_40 bip_201_40 bhp_11_27 bjp_209_40 bip_11_27
Dataset plueckel pl pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bhpluecke bjp bipluecke
yes 1 (100) 1 (254) 1 (495) 1 (520) 1 (498) 1 (435) 1 (459) 1 (618) 1 (732) 1 (612) 1 (413) 1 (441) 1 (703) 1 (623) 1 (694) 1 (764) 1 (638) 1 (593) 1 (644) 1 (608) 1 (5)
ja 1 (11410)
no answer -1 (283) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
keine angabe -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (7116) -2 (13831) -2 (24081) -2 (21831) -2 (23394) -2 (22176) -2 (21560) -2 (20487) -2 (21626) -2 (20274) -2 (19271) -2 (18472) -2 (26616) -2 (27360) -2 (25298) -2 (26701) -2 (24756) -2 (23929) -2 (26138) -2 (25276) -2 (608)
trifft nicht zu -2 (587394)
not valid -3 (588) -3 (0) -3 (0)
nicht valide -3 (2)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (39003)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (5703)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4422) -5 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (2531)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (74546)