Month Other HH Comp Change Previous Yr

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
bp/bp8016
1986:
cp/cp9116
1987:
dp/dp9316
1988:
ep/ep8416
1989:
fp/fp10316
1990:
gp/gp10316
1991:
hp/hp10316
1992:
ip/ip10316
1993:
jp/jp10316
1994:
kp/kp10316
1995:
lp/lp10316
1996:
mp/mp10816
1997:
np/np11516
1998:
op/op12116
1999:
pp/pp13324
2000:
qp/qp14224
2001:
rp/rp13324
2002:
sp/sp13324
2003:
tp/tp14130
2004:
up/up14430
2005:
vp/vp15330
2006:
wp/wp14130
2007:
xp/xp14836
2008:
yp/yp15436
2009:
2010:
bap/bap15938
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Month Other HH Comp Change Previous Yr Sonstige familiaere Veraenderung Monat
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] January [1] Januar
2 [2] February [2] Februar
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
4 [4] April [4] April
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] June [6] Juni
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
9 [9] September [9] September
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2524
invalid 649617

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pld0156 bp8017 cp9117 dp9317 ep8417 fp10317 gp10317 hp10317 ip10317 jp10317 kp10317 lp10317 mp10816 np11516 op12116 pp13324 qp14224 rp13324 sp13324 tp14130 up14430 vp15330 wp14130 xp14836 yp15436 bap15938 bbp15141 bcp15041 bdp15741 bep15041 bepm_p_25041 bfp17341 bfpm_m_17341 bgp17041 bhp_204_41
Dataset: pl bp cp dp ep fp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (33082)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (30724)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (5703)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (2)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (584734) -2 (13492) -2 (13266) -2 (14647) -2 (14036) -2 (22533) -2 (21955) -2 (20876) -2 (22132) -2 (20616) -2 (19561) -2 (18736) -2 (27042) -2 (27811) -2 (25806) -2 (27208) -2 (3700) -2 (25159) -2 (24330) -2 (26590)
no answer -1 (1075) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (10) -1 (26) -1 (18) -1 (137) -1 (124) -1 (179) -1 (40) -1 (73) -1 (104) -1 (50) -1 (49) -1 (48) -1 (1) -1 (64) -1 (40) -1 (39)
january 1 (812) 1 (14) 1 (24) 1 (26) 1 (37) 1 (35) 1 (35) 1 (36) 1 (32) 1 (35) 1 (44) 1 (48) 1 (14) 1 (40) 1 (48) 1 (37)
jan 1 (5) 1 (9) 1 (9) 1 (13)
february 2 (573) 2 (14) 2 (10) 2 (24) 2 (33) 2 (18) 2 (23) 2 (24) 2 (48) 2 (29) 2 (30) 2 (40) 2 (11) 2 (29) 2 (36) 2 (32)
feb 2 (4) 2 (4) 2 (8) 2 (9)
march 3 (405) 3 (15) 3 (1) 3 (15) 3 (7) 3 (13) 3 (9) 3 (15) 3 (34) 3 (28) 3 (33) 3 (39) 3 (8) 3 (27) 3 (20) 3 (24)
mar 3 (1) 3 (1) 3 (2) 3 (8)
april 4 (273) 4 (7) 4 (3) 4 (11) 4 (9) 4 (7) 4 (9) 4 (6) 4 (20) 4 (8) 4 (15) 4 (27) 4 (10) 4 (23) 4 (15) 4 (21)
apr 4 (5) 4 (3) 4 (0) 4 (8)
may 5 (166) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (2) 5 (1) 5 (2) 5 (5) 5 (7) 5 (11) 5 (5) 5 (5) 5 (5) 5 (18) 5 (7) 5 (10) 5 (20) 5 (3) 5 (12) 5 (7) 5 (13)
june 6 (124) 6 (0) 6 (1) 6 (3) 6 (4) 6 (8) 6 (1) 6 (5) 6 (10) 6 (8) 6 (3) 6 (17) 6 (4) 6 (20) 6 (8) 6 (5)
jun 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0)
july 7 (79) 7 (0) 7 (2) 7 (2) 7 (1) 7 (5) 7 (1) 7 (4) 7 (7) 7 (4) 7 (1) 7 (11) 7 (1) 7 (4) 7 (8) 7 (7)
jul 7 (2) 7 (0) 7 (2) 7 (0)
august 8 (50) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (5) 8 (2) 8 (3) 8 (1) 8 (3) 8 (0) 8 (9) 8 (6) 8 (9)
aug 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0)
september 9 (21) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (2) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (3) 9 (0) 9 (4) 9 (2) 9 (4)
sep 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0)
october 10 (17) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (2) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (0) 10 (2) 10 (2) 10 (1)
oct 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0)
november 11 (4) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (3) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0)
nov 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0)
december 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0)
dec 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information