no change in Family composition

Label translations
en de
label no change in Family composition Keine familiaere Veraenderungen
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] No Change In HH Composition [1] Nein, keine familiaeren Veraenderungen
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: pld0159

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: no change in hh composition

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 536251
invalid 146196

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pld0159 gl0121 bp8018 cp9118 dp9318 ep8418 fp10318 gp10318 hp10318 ip10318 jp10318 kp10318 lp10318 mp10817 np11517 op12117 pp13325 qp14225 rp13325 sp13326 tp14131 up14431 vp15331 wp14131 xp14837 yp15437 zp15637 bap15940 bbp15143 bcp15043 bdp15743 bep15043 bepm_p_25044 bfp17343 bfpm_m_17343 bgp17044 bhp_204_44 bhp_11_30 bip_201_44
Dataset: pl plueckel bp cp dp ep fp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bhp bhpluecke bip
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (12290)
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (28596) -5 (511)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
not valid -3 (181) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (97995) -2 (1694) -2 (1321) -2 (1539) -2 (1469) -2 (1385) -2 (1525) -2 (1390) -2 (1993) -2 (1726) -2 (1844) -2 (1808) -2 (1862) -2 (1801) -2 (1662) -2 (1911) -2 (1980) -2 (3349) -2 (2975) -2 (2872) -2 (3015) -2 (2962) -2 (3109) -2 (3481) -2 (3182) -2 (2654) -2 (2701) -2 (2776) -2 (5146) -2 (4860) -2 (4645) -2 (4964) -2 (759) -2 (4574) -2 (664) -2 (4411) -2 (5520) -2 (5583)
no answer -1 (7315) -1 (207) -1 (171) -1 (176) -1 (143) -1 (128) -1 (135) -1 (169) -1 (262) -1 (246) -1 (217) -1 (192) -1 (203) -1 (114) -1 (147) -1 (193) -1 (146) -1 (261) -1 (196) -1 (186) -1 (225) -1 (236) -1 (324) -1 (379) -1 (323) -1 (230) -1 (256) -1 (385) -1 (343) -1 (141) -1 (160) -1 (132) -1 (9) -1 (227) -1 (6) -1 (173) -1 (205) -1 (291)
no change in hh composition 1 (536251) 1 (22982) 1 (21187) 1 (22369) 1 (2984) 1 (20593) 1 (19938) 1 (23696) 1 (23921)
1 (7891)
none of these 1 (9598) 1 (8931) 1 (8904)
no, none of those 1 (8510)
yes 1 (8050) 1 (11414) 1 (11118) 1 (11596) 1 (11474) 1 (12566) 1 (11959) 1 (20966) 1 (19180) 1 (20834) 1 (19371) 1 (18821) 1 (17672) 1 (18498) 1 (17381) 1 (16800) 1 (17835) 1 (15752) 1 (21830) 1 (2311)
no changes 1 (7960) 1 (11425)
no 1 (11417) 1 (11703)