pl/pld0161: Father Died Previous Year

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Januar [1] Januar
2 [2] [de] Februar [2] Februar
3 [3] [de] Maerz [3] Maerz
4 [4] [de] April [4] April
5 [5] [de] Mai [5] Mai
6 [6] [de] Juni [6] Juni
7 [7] [de] Juli [7] Juli
8 [8] [de] August [8] August
9 [9] [de] September [9] September
10 [10] [de] Oktober [10] Oktober
11 [11] [de] November [11] November
12 [12] [de] Dezember [12] Dezember
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0161

father died survey year

English label: Father Died Previous Year

German label: Tod des Vaters Monat aktuelles Jahr


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 912
invalid 711443

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pld0161 tp14124 up14424 vp15324 wp14124 xp14827 yp15427 zp15627 bap15926 bbp15129 bcp15029 bdp15729 bep15029 bfp17329 bgp17029 bhp_204_29 bip_201_29 bjp_209_29
Dataset pl tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bjp
januar 1 (238)
january 1 (7) 1 (11) 1 (12) 1 (14) 1 (10) 1 (8) 1 (14) 1 (8) 1 (18) 1 (13) 1 (7) 1 (21) 1 (17) 1 (21) 1 (25) 1 (13)
februar 2 (221)
february 2 (4) 2 (5) 2 (16) 2 (7) 2 (11) 2 (5) 2 (6) 2 (8) 2 (22) 2 (13) 2 (11) 2 (24) 2 (17) 2 (19) 2 (18) 2 (18)
maerz 3 (155)
march 3 (4) 3 (1) 3 (2) 3 (8) 3 (3) 3 (6) 3 (5) 3 (5) 3 (10) 3 (11) 3 (14) 3 (15) 3 (11) 3 (7) 3 (13) 3 (24)
april 4 (103) 4 (5) 4 (1) 4 (3) 4 (4) 4 (5) 4 (3) 4 (4) 4 (3) 4 (9) 4 (8) 4 (14) 4 (2) 4 (12) 4 (9) 4 (9) 4 (8)
mai 5 (65)
may 5 (2) 5 (2) 5 (3) 5 (1) 5 (2) 5 (0) 5 (2) 5 (1) 5 (10) 5 (2) 5 (4) 5 (4) 5 (7) 5 (6) 5 (3) 5 (6)
juni 6 (47)
june 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (2) 6 (0) 6 (5) 6 (4) 6 (4) 6 (2) 6 (0) 6 (4) 6 (6) 6 (1) 6 (11) 6 (2)
juli 7 (28)
july 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (2) 7 (0) 7 (3) 7 (0) 7 (4) 7 (2) 7 (1) 7 (2) 7 (1) 7 (0) 7 (6) 7 (2)
august 8 (23) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (2) 8 (0) 8 (2) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (3) 8 (0) 8 (2) 8 (3) 8 (3) 8 (1) 8 (3)
september 9 (12) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (2) 9 (1) 9 (2) 9 (0) 9 (5)
oktober 10 (10)
october 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (2) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (4) 10 (1)
november 11 (7) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (1) 11 (4) 11 (1)
dezember 12 (3)
december 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (1) 12 (1)
keine angabe -1 (126)
no answer -1 (15) -1 (11) -1 (13) -1 (8) -1 (15) -1 (8) -1 (10) -1 (6) -1 (3) -1 (3) -1 (2) -1 (2) -1 (6) -1 (5) -1 (6) -1 (9)
trifft nicht zu -2 (414847)
does not apply -2 (22574) -2 (21988) -2 (21056) -2 (22316) -2 (20834) -2 (19654) -2 (20740) -2 (18875) -2 (27239) -2 (27926) -2 (25939) -2 (27386) -2 (25313) -2 (24448) -2 (29319) -2 (29702)
nicht valide -3 (1)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (24424)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (511)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (272045)