pl/pld0162: Father Died Previous Year

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Januar [1] Januar
2 [2] [de] Februar [2] Februar
3 [3] [de] Maerz [3] Maerz
4 [4] [de] April [4] April
5 [5] [de] Mai [5] Mai
6 [6] [de] Juni [6] Juni
7 [7] [de] Juli [7] Juli
8 [8] [de] August [8] August
9 [9] [de] September [9] September
10 [10] [de] Oktober [10] Oktober
11 [11] [de] November [11] November
12 [12] [de] Dezember [12] Dezember
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0162

father died previous year

English label: Father Died Previous Year

German label: Tod des Vaters Monat Vorjahr


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3465
invalid 708890

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable gl0112 pld0162 tp14123 up14423 vp15323 wp14123 xp14826 yp15426 zp15626 bap15927 bbp15130 bcp15030 bdp15730 bep15030 bfp17330 bgp17030 bhp_204_30 bip_201_30 bhp_11_20 bjp_209_30 bip_11_20
Dataset plueckel pl tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bhpluecke bjp bipluecke
january 1 (1) 1 (20) 1 (9) 1 (14) 1 (22) 1 (21) 1 (7) 1 (13) 1 (15) 1 (19) 1 (20) 1 (19) 1 (22) 1 (27) 1 (20) 1 (25) 1 (23) 1 (0)
januar 1 (314)
february 2 (5) 2 (11) 2 (8) 2 (12) 2 (29) 2 (10) 2 (17) 2 (12) 2 (14) 2 (22) 2 (29) 2 (20) 2 (17) 2 (26) 2 (24) 2 (33) 2 (20) 2 (0)
februar 2 (326)
march 3 (4) 3 (13) 3 (15) 3 (11) 3 (15) 3 (23) 3 (12) 3 (16) 3 (16) 3 (11) 3 (24) 3 (17) 3 (23) 3 (18) 3 (22) 3 (18) 3 (22) 3 (0)
maerz 3 (315)
april 4 (5) 4 (310) 4 (10) 4 (16) 4 (13) 4 (24) 4 (14) 4 (12) 4 (12) 4 (20) 4 (18) 4 (17) 4 (18) 4 (26) 4 (11) 4 (27) 4 (21) 4 (27) 4 (1)
may 5 (3) 5 (7) 5 (12) 5 (13) 5 (9) 5 (10) 5 (15) 5 (7) 5 (15) 5 (13) 5 (17) 5 (11) 5 (17) 5 (14) 5 (16) 5 (18) 5 (13) 5 (1)
mai 5 (241)
june 6 (1) 6 (6) 6 (9) 6 (11) 6 (17) 6 (17) 6 (8) 6 (8) 6 (9) 6 (19) 6 (22) 6 (14) 6 (20) 6 (15) 6 (18) 6 (26) 6 (26) 6 (0)
juni 6 (267)
july 7 (4) 7 (9) 7 (13) 7 (7) 7 (10) 7 (8) 7 (12) 7 (15) 7 (8) 7 (22) 7 (24) 7 (15) 7 (13) 7 (16) 7 (20) 7 (20) 7 (20) 7 (0)
juli 7 (248)
august 8 (3) 8 (287) 8 (19) 8 (17) 8 (14) 8 (16) 8 (9) 8 (13) 8 (14) 8 (13) 8 (21) 8 (19) 8 (21) 8 (16) 8 (16) 8 (19) 8 (21) 8 (21) 8 (0)
september 9 (6) 9 (254) 9 (13) 9 (9) 9 (16) 9 (17) 9 (17) 9 (11) 9 (4) 9 (9) 9 (20) 9 (16) 9 (19) 9 (15) 9 (18) 9 (15) 9 (18) 9 (18) 9 (0)
october 10 (8) 10 (12) 10 (15) 10 (20) 10 (17) 10 (15) 10 (15) 10 (15) 10 (6) 10 (19) 10 (19) 10 (17) 10 (25) 10 (14) 10 (12) 10 (16) 10 (21) 10 (1)
oktober 10 (286)
november 11 (7) 11 (272) 11 (14) 11 (18) 11 (11) 11 (16) 11 (14) 11 (12) 11 (16) 11 (6) 11 (19) 11 (19) 11 (20) 11 (20) 11 (22) 11 (14) 11 (18) 11 (14) 11 (0)
december 12 (9) 12 (14) 12 (21) 12 (10) 12 (27) 12 (11) 12 (18) 12 (13) 12 (12) 12 (31) 12 (17) 12 (24) 12 (22) 12 (25) 12 (18) 12 (42) 12 (18) 12 (0)
dezember 12 (345)
no answer -1 (283) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1)
keine angabe -1 (3)
does not apply -2 (6518) -2 (22463) -2 (21857) -2 (20953) -2 (22139) -2 (20717) -2 (19532) -2 (20647) -2 (18768) -2 (27085) -2 (27740) -2 (25777) -2 (27229) -2 (25172) -2 (24297) -2 (29145) -2 (29552) -2 (609)
trifft nicht zu -2 (412418)
not valid -3 (595) -3 (0) -3 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (24424)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (511) -5 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (3166)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (272045)