pl/pld0164: Mother Died Previous Year

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Januar [1] Januar
2 [2] [de] Februar [2] Februar
3 [3] [de] Maerz [3] Maerz
4 [4] [de] April [4] April
5 [5] [de] Mai [5] Mai
6 [6] [de] Juni [6] Juni
7 [7] [de] Juli [7] Juli
8 [8] [de] August [8] August
9 [9] [de] September [9] September
10 [10] [de] Oktober [10] Oktober
11 [11] [de] November [11] November
12 [12] [de] Dezember [12] Dezember
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0164

mother died survey year

English label: Mother Died Previous Year

German label: Tod der Mutter Monat aktuelles Jahr


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 929
invalid 711426

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pld0164 tp14127 up14427 vp15327 wp14127 xp14830 yp15430 zp15630 bap15929 bbp15132 bcp15032 bdp15732 bep15032 bfp17332 bgp17032 bhp_204_32 bip_201_32 bjp_209_32
Dataset pl tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bjp
januar 1 (270)
january 1 (9) 1 (9) 1 (14) 1 (17) 1 (16) 1 (13) 1 (10) 1 (17) 1 (16) 1 (9) 1 (20) 1 (15) 1 (21) 1 (15) 1 (27) 1 (13)
februar 2 (234)
february 2 (9) 2 (7) 2 (7) 2 (19) 2 (11) 2 (7) 2 (9) 2 (10) 2 (21) 2 (14) 2 (13) 2 (12) 2 (22) 2 (8) 2 (14) 2 (26)
maerz 3 (154)
march 3 (4) 3 (0) 3 (8) 3 (4) 3 (3) 3 (3) 3 (3) 3 (5) 3 (12) 3 (12) 3 (13) 3 (11) 3 (12) 3 (14) 3 (12) 3 (18)
april 4 (111) 4 (4) 4 (0) 4 (1) 4 (3) 4 (8) 4 (7) 4 (1) 4 (6) 4 (13) 4 (8) 4 (0) 4 (12) 4 (5) 4 (0) 4 (19) 4 (11)
mai 5 (64)
may 5 (1) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (1) 5 (2) 5 (3) 5 (4) 5 (6) 5 (5) 5 (4) 5 (6) 5 (2) 5 (4) 5 (7) 5 (10)
juni 6 (30)
june 6 (1) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (1) 6 (1) 6 (1) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (1) 6 (1) 6 (5) 6 (2) 6 (6) 6 (6)
juli 7 (25)
july 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (1) 7 (0) 7 (1) 7 (0) 7 (4) 7 (0) 7 (2) 7 (2) 7 (1) 7 (0) 7 (1) 7 (2) 7 (4) 7 (3)
august 8 (17) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (3) 8 (3) 8 (2) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (3) 8 (2) 8 (2) 8 (0)
september 9 (9) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (3) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (1) 9 (4)
oktober 10 (7)
october 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (1) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (2)
november 11 (5) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (2) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (1) 11 (2)
dezember 12 (3)
december 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (2) 12 (1)
keine angabe -1 (163)
no answer -1 (16) -1 (9) -1 (15) -1 (15) -1 (17) -1 (7) -1 (12) -1 (6) -1 (5) -1 (13) -1 (4) -1 (4) -1 (8) -1 (8) -1 (11) -1 (8)
trifft nicht zu -2 (414794)
does not apply -2 (22567) -2 (21993) -2 (21059) -2 (22299) -2 (20828) -2 (19644) -2 (20740) -2 (18862) -2 (27242) -2 (27920) -2 (25936) -2 (27403) -2 (25314) -2 (24466) -2 (29315) -2 (29691)
nicht valide -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (24424)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (511)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (272045)