pl/pld0165: Mother Died Previous Year

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Januar [1] Januar
2 [2] [de] Februar [2] Februar
3 [3] [de] Maerz [3] Maerz
4 [4] [de] April [4] April
5 [5] [de] Mai [5] Mai
6 [6] [de] Juni [6] Juni
7 [7] [de] Juli [7] Juli
8 [8] [de] August [8] August
9 [9] [de] September [9] September
10 [10] [de] Oktober [10] Oktober
11 [11] [de] November [11] November
12 [12] [de] Dezember [12] Dezember
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0165

mother died previous year

English label: Mother Died Previous Year

German label: Tod der Mutter Monat Vorjahr


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3456
invalid 708899

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable gl0114 pld0165 tp14126 up14426 vp15326 wp14126 xp14829 yp15429 zp15629 bap15930 bbp15133 bcp15033 bdp15733 bep15033 bfp17333 bgp17033 bhp_204_33 bip_201_33 bhp_11_22 bjp_209_33 bip_11_22
Dataset plueckel pl tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bhpluecke bjp bipluecke
january 1 (2) 1 (20) 1 (12) 1 (13) 1 (22) 1 (18) 1 (16) 1 (16) 1 (11) 1 (22) 1 (22) 1 (11) 1 (30) 1 (19) 1 (28) 1 (25) 1 (32) 1 (0)
januar 1 (336)
february 2 (3) 2 (12) 2 (17) 2 (26) 2 (22) 2 (29) 2 (11) 2 (19) 2 (11) 2 (19) 2 (25) 2 (17) 2 (20) 2 (14) 2 (33) 2 (20) 2 (25) 2 (0)
februar 2 (346)
march 3 (4) 3 (17) 3 (19) 3 (16) 3 (19) 3 (10) 3 (16) 3 (11) 3 (13) 3 (19) 3 (22) 3 (20) 3 (25) 3 (22) 3 (19) 3 (22) 3 (23) 3 (0)
maerz 3 (325)
april 4 (3) 4 (293) 4 (12) 4 (17) 4 (13) 4 (17) 4 (8) 4 (13) 4 (26) 4 (14) 4 (18) 4 (28) 4 (19) 4 (8) 4 (16) 4 (13) 4 (20) 4 (31) 4 (0)
may 5 (5) 5 (17) 5 (11) 5 (8) 5 (13) 5 (12) 5 (14) 5 (14) 5 (11) 5 (16) 5 (8) 5 (31) 5 (18) 5 (12) 5 (14) 5 (18) 5 (19) 5 (0)
mai 5 (261)
june 6 (4) 6 (10) 6 (10) 6 (11) 6 (13) 6 (12) 6 (16) 6 (14) 6 (14) 6 (25) 6 (15) 6 (13) 6 (14) 6 (22) 6 (15) 6 (18) 6 (23) 6 (0)
juni 6 (267)
july 7 (1) 7 (14) 7 (11) 7 (11) 7 (15) 7 (11) 7 (13) 7 (16) 7 (11) 7 (10) 7 (11) 7 (11) 7 (24) 7 (11) 7 (18) 7 (16) 7 (15) 7 (0)
juli 7 (239)
august 8 (9) 8 (278) 8 (21) 8 (11) 8 (14) 8 (13) 8 (13) 8 (11) 8 (20) 8 (8) 8 (18) 8 (15) 8 (17) 8 (18) 8 (10) 8 (21) 8 (21) 8 (19) 8 (0)
september 9 (4) 9 (250) 9 (17) 9 (13) 9 (12) 9 (19) 9 (13) 9 (9) 9 (8) 9 (12) 9 (13) 9 (19) 9 (13) 9 (13) 9 (19) 9 (25) 9 (12) 9 (17) 9 (0)
october 10 (4) 10 (11) 10 (10) 10 (15) 10 (16) 10 (10) 10 (15) 10 (20) 10 (13) 10 (18) 10 (18) 10 (14) 10 (22) 10 (15) 10 (14) 10 (21) 10 (16) 10 (1)
oktober 10 (270)
november 11 (7) 11 (281) 11 (10) 11 (10) 11 (18) 11 (14) 11 (12) 11 (10) 11 (27) 11 (12) 11 (27) 11 (17) 11 (21) 11 (14) 11 (13) 11 (19) 11 (17) 11 (22) 11 (0)
december 12 (4) 12 (21) 12 (19) 12 (16) 12 (22) 12 (11) 12 (17) 12 (19) 12 (6) 12 (18) 12 (13) 12 (23) 12 (18) 12 (35) 12 (13) 12 (18) 12 (22) 12 (0)
dezember 12 (310)
no answer -1 (285) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (1)
keine angabe -1 (4)
does not apply -2 (6521) -2 (22429) -2 (21859) -2 (20932) -2 (22153) -2 (20727) -2 (19523) -2 (20582) -2 (18776) -2 (27096) -2 (27769) -2 (25781) -2 (27241) -2 (25186) -2 (24290) -2 (29192) -2 (29531) -2 (611)
trifft nicht zu -2 (412426)
not valid -3 (596) -3 (0) -3 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (24424)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (511) -5 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (3166)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (272045)