pl/pld0167: Child Died Survey Year

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] January [1] Januar
2 [2] February [2] Februar
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
4 [4] April [4] April
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] June [6] Juni
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
9 [9] September [9] September
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0167

month child died survey year

English label: Child Died Survey Year

German label: Tod eines Kindes aktuelles Jahr


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 79
invalid 682368

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pld0167 xp14833 yp15433 zp15633 bap15932 bbp15135 bcp15035 bdp15735 bepm_p_25035 bep15035 bfpm_m_17335 bfp17335 bgp17035 bhp_204_35 bip_201_35
Dataset pl xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep_mig bep bfp_mig bfp bgp bhp bip
january 1 (18) 1 (0) 1 (2) 1 (3) 1 (0) 1 (3) 1 (1) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (1) 1 (2) 1 (2) 1 (4) 1 (0)
february 2 (23) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (2) 2 (1) 2 (3) 2 (1) 2 (3) 2 (0) 2 (3) 2 (0) 2 (1) 2 (3) 2 (6)
march 3 (8) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (2) 3 (1) 3 (1) 3 (2) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (1) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (1)
april 4 (12) 4 (0) 4 (1) 4 (0) 4 (1) 4 (2) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (2) 4 (2) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (2) 4 (4)
may 5 (6) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (1) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (3) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0)
june 6 (3) 6 (1) 6 (0) 6 (2) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0)
july 7 (1) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (1)
august 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0)
september 9 (3) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (2) 9 (1)
october 10 (3) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (2)
november 11 (2) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (2) 11 (0)
december 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0)
no answer -1 (6) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1)
does not apply -2 (298080) -2 (20883) -2 (19681) -2 (20784) -2 (18907) -2 (27309) -2 (27980) -2 (25985) -2 (3750) -2 (27456) -2 (25391) -2 (24518) -2 (29407) -2 (29779)
invalid -3 (1)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (24143) -5 (511)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (360138)