pl/pld0168: Child Died Previous Year

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Januar [1] Januar
2 [2] [de] Februar [2] Februar
3 [3] [de] Maerz [3] Maerz
4 [4] [de] April [4] April
5 [5] [de] Mai [5] Mai
6 [6] [de] Juni [6] Juni
7 [7] [de] Juli [7] Juli
8 [8] [de] August [8] August
9 [9] [de] September [9] September
10 [10] [de] Oktober [10] Oktober
11 [11] [de] November [11] November
12 [12] [de] Dezember [12] Dezember
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0168

month child died previous year

English label: Child Died Previous Year

German label: Tod eines Kindes Vorjahr


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 276
invalid 712079

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable gl0116 pld0168 xp14832 yp15432 zp15632 bap15933 bbp15136 bcp15036 bdp15736 bep15036 bfp17336 bgp17036 bhp_204_36 bip_201_36 bhp_11_24 bjp_209_36 bip_11_24
Dataset plueckel pl xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bhpluecke bjp bipluecke
januar 1 (24)
january 1 (2) 1 (1) 1 (2) 1 (1) 1 (1) 1 (2) 1 (3) 1 (0) 1 (1) 1 (4) 1 (2) 1 (5) 1 (0)
februar 2 (27)
february 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (2) 2 (1) 2 (3) 2 (2) 2 (4) 2 (4) 2 (0) 2 (3) 2 (3) 2 (0)
maerz 3 (13)
march 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (1) 3 (2) 3 (2) 3 (1) 3 (3) 3 (4) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0)
4 (2)
april 4 (28) 4 (2) 4 (2) 4 (2) 4 (5) 4 (2) 4 (2) 4 (3) 4 (1) 4 (2) 4 (1) 4 (0) 4 (2) 4 (0)
mai 5 (31)
may 5 (0) 5 (3) 5 (0) 5 (3) 5 (6) 5 (3) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (3) 5 (4) 5 (2) 5 (1) 5 (0)
juni 6 (6)
june 6 (5) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (1) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0)
juli 7 (17)
july 7 (2) 7 (1) 7 (1) 7 (1) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (2) 7 (0) 7 (3) 7 (3) 7 (2) 7 (2) 7 (0)
august 8 (29) 8 (0) 8 (2) 8 (3) 8 (0) 8 (5) 8 (3) 8 (3) 8 (3) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (5) 8 (2) 8 (0)
september 9 (0) 9 (29) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (4) 9 (2) 9 (3) 9 (1) 9 (5) 9 (4) 9 (3) 9 (0) 9 (2) 9 (3) 9 (0)
october 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (1) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (3) 10 (2) 10 (1) 10 (1) 10 (3) 10 (1) 10 (0)
oktober 10 (20)
november 11 (27) 11 (0) 11 (4) 11 (0) 11 (1) 11 (0) 11 (7) 11 (4) 11 (4) 11 (1) 11 (0) 11 (5) 11 (0) 11 (0)
dezember 12 (25)
december 12 (2) 12 (0) 12 (5) 12 (0) 12 (3) 12 (1) 12 (2) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (3) 12 (4) 12 (5) 12 (0)
no answer -1 (285) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0)
keine angabe -1 (3)
does not apply -2 (5974) -2 (20873) -2 (19670) -2 (20774) -2 (18896) -2 (27296) -2 (27957) -2 (25961) -2 (27444) -2 (25372) -2 (24505) -2 (29393) -2 (29770) -2 (613)
trifft nicht zu -2 (327514)
nicht valide -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (24424)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (511) -5 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (4357)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (360138)