pl/pld0169: person living in hh died

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Ja [1] Ja
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0169

person living in hh died

English label: person living in hh died

German label: Tod im HH lebenden Person


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 483
invalid 711872

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable gl0117 pld0169 zp15634 bap15934 bbp15137 bcp15037 bdp15737 bep15037 bfp17337 bgp17037 bhp_204_37 bip_201_37 bhp_11_25 bjp_209_37 bip_11_25
Dataset plueckel pl zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bhpluecke bjp bipluecke
yes 1 (8) 1 (58) 1 (34) 1 (62) 1 (38) 1 (44) 1 (47) 1 (48) 1 (40) 1 (38) 1 (36) 1 (1)
ja 1 (483)
keine angabe -1 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (5732) -2 (20734) -2 (18879) -2 (27257) -2 (27945) -2 (25948) -2 (27418) -2 (25346) -2 (24482) -2 (29383) -2 (29759) -2 (612)
trifft nicht zu -2 (286740)
nicht valide -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (24424)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (511) -5 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (4878)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (400708)