Month Person Living In Hh Died Prev. Year

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
zp/zp15635
2010:
bap/bap15936
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Month Person Living In Hh Died Prev. Year Tod im HH lebenden Person Monat Vorjahr
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] January [1] Januar
2 [2] February [2] Februar
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
4 [4] April [4] April
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] June [6] Juni
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
9 [9] September [9] September
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): pld0171

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: month person living in hh died prev. year

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 290
invalid 651851

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pld0171 zp15635 bap15936 bbp15139 bcp15039 bdp15739 bep15039 bepm_p_25039 bfp17339 bfpm_m_17339 bgp17039 bhp_204_39
Dataset: pl zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (400708)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (23632)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (227510) -2 (20752) -2 (18887) -2 (27276) -2 (27955) -2 (25959) -2 (27433) -2 (3749) -2 (25357) -2 (24492) -2 (29399)
no answer -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
january 1 (34) 1 (1) 1 (1) 1 (4) 1 (9) 1 (1) 1 (5) 1 (0) 1 (8) 1 (1) 1 (4)
february 2 (23) 2 (1) 2 (0) 2 (3) 2 (2) 2 (3) 2 (2) 2 (0) 2 (2) 2 (7) 2 (3)
march 3 (24) 3 (2) 3 (1) 3 (1) 3 (2) 3 (2) 3 (6) 3 (0) 3 (4) 3 (3) 3 (3)
april 4 (28) 4 (7) 4 (4) 4 (6) 4 (3) 4 (3) 4 (2) 4 (0) 4 (2) 4 (1) 4 (0)
may 5 (24) 5 (4) 5 (2) 5 (4) 5 (3) 5 (3) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (2) 5 (2) 5 (3)
june 6 (23) 6 (2) 6 (3) 6 (3) 6 (1) 6 (2) 6 (1) 6 (0) 6 (5) 6 (3) 6 (3)
july 7 (28) 7 (2) 7 (3) 7 (4) 7 (2) 7 (5) 7 (4) 7 (0) 7 (3) 7 (4) 7 (1)
august 8 (20) 8 (0) 8 (4) 8 (1) 8 (3) 8 (3) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (2) 8 (3) 8 (3)
september 9 (16) 9 (2) 9 (0) 9 (4) 9 (1) 9 (3) 9 (2) 9 (2) 9 (2) 9 (2) 9 (0)
october 10 (21) 10 (6) 10 (5) 10 (2) 10 (2) 10 (2) 10 (1) 10 (0) 10 (2) 10 (1) 10 (0)
november 11 (16) 11 (1) 11 (2) 11 (3) 11 (0) 11 (4) 11 (6) 11 (1) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0)
december 12 (33) 12 (11) 12 (1) 12 (8) 12 (0) 12 (2) 12 (1) 12 (0) 12 (5) 12 (3) 12 (2)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information