Height, cm

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
sp/sp90
2003:
2004:
up/up90
2005:
2006:
wp/wp94
2007:
2008:
yp/yp107
2009:
2010:
bap/bap96
2011:
2012:
bcp/bcp100
2013:
2014:
bep/bep96
2015:
2016:
bgp/bgp119
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Height, cm Koerpergroesse in cm
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
80 80 80
82 82 82
84 84 84
87 87 87
93 93 93
95 95 95
100 100 100
101 101 101
107 107 107
110 110 110
112 112 112
115 115 115
116 116 116
117 117 117
118 118 118
120 120 120
123 123 123
125 125 125
126 126 126
127 127 127
128 128 128
130 130 130
131 131 131
132 132 132
135 135 135
136 136 136
137 137 137
138 138 138
139 139 139
140 140 140
141 141 141
142 142 142
143 143 143
144 144 144
145 145 145
146 146 146
147 147 147
148 148 148
149 149 149
150 150 150
151 151 151
152 152 152
153 153 153
154 154 154
155 155 155
156 156 156
157 157 157
158 158 158
159 159 159
160 160 160
161 161 161
162 162 162
163 163 163
164 164 164
165 165 165
166 166 166
167 167 167
168 168 168
169 169 169
170 170 170
171 171 171
172 172 172
173 173 173
174 174 174
175 175 175
176 176 176
177 177 177
178 178 178
179 179 179
180 180 180
181 181 181
182 182 182
183 183 183
184 184 184
185 185 185
186 186 186
187 187 187
188 188 188
189 189 189
190 190 190
191 191 191
192 192 192
193 193 193
194 194 194
195 195 195
196 196 196
197 197 197
198 198 198
199 199 199
200 200 200
201 201 201
202 202 202
203 203 203
204 204 204
205 205 205
206 206 206
207 207 207
208 208 208
209 209 209
210 210 210
217 217 217
220 220 220
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): ple0006

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: height in cm

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 179033
invalid 473108

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ple0006 sp90 up90 wp94 yp107 bap96 bcp100 bep96 bepm_p_201 bgp119
Dataset: pl sp up wp yp bap bcp bep bep_mig bgp
question this year not part of survey -8 (452904)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (19578)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (7)
does not apply -2 (0)
no answer -1 (619)
80 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information