pl/ple0027: Run-down, Melancholy Last 4 Weeks

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2003:
2005:
2007:
2009:
2011:
2013:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Immer [1] Immer
2 [2] [de] Oft [2] Oft
3 [3] [de] Manchmal [3] Manchmal
4 [4] [de] Fast nie [4] Fast nie
5 [5] [de] Nie [5] Nie
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ple0027

run-down, melancholy last 4 weeks

English label: Run-down, Melancholy Last 4 Weeks

German label: Niedergeschlagen letzten 4 Wochen


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 216591
invalid 495764

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable ple0027 sp8902 up8602 wp9002 yp10202 bap9002 bcp9402 bep9202 bgp10802 bhp_423_q56 bip_137_02 bjp_422_q155
Dataset pl sp up wp yp bap bcp bep bgp bhp bip bjp
immer 1 (3519) 1 (16)
always 1 (357) 1 (338) 1 (335) 1 (260) 1 (229) 1 (227) 1 (300) 1 (659) 1 (241) 1 (557)
oft 2 (26793) 2 (37)
often 2 (3090) 2 (2913) 2 (2981) 2 (2446) 2 (2488) 2 (2486) 2 (3284) 2 (3055) 2 (529) 2 (3484)
manchmal 3 (71150) 3 (102)
sometimes 3 (8133) 3 (7661) 3 (7513) 3 (6363) 3 (6447) 3 (7132) 3 (8772) 3 (8556) 3 (1002) 3 (9469)
fast nie 4 (69585) 4 (48)
almost never 4 (7274) 4 (6817) 4 (6828) 4 (6902) 4 (6203) 4 (6979) 4 (9325) 4 (9020) 4 (389) 4 (9800)
nie 5 (45544) 5 (77)
never 5 (4934) 5 (4181) 5 (4618) 5 (3652) 5 (3476) 5 (3912) 5 (5678) 5 (7494) 5 (719) 5 (6803)
keine angabe -1 (974) -1 (1)
no answer -1 (104) -1 (109) -1 (83) -1 (61) -1 (70) -1 (70) -1 (106) -1 (203) -1 (52) -1 (115)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0) -2 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (74371) -5 (29627)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (7177) -5 (0) -5 (129) -5 (29553)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (78)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (420419)