pl/ple0028: Well-balanced Last 4 Weeks

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2003:
2005:
2007:
2009:
2011:
2013:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Immer [1] Immer
2 [2] [de] Oft [2] Oft
3 [3] [de] Manchmal [3] Manchmal
4 [4] [de] Fast nie [4] Fast nie
5 [5] [de] Nie [5] Nie
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ple0028

well-balanced last 4 weeks

English label: Well-balanced Last 4 Weeks

German label: Ausgeglichen letzten 4 Wochen


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 216477
invalid 495878

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable ple0028 sp8903 up8603 wp9003 yp10203 bap9003 bcp9403 bep9203 bgp10803 bhp_424_q56 bip_137_03 bjp_423_q155
Dataset pl sp up wp yp bap bcp bep bgp bhp bip bjp
immer 1 (15692) 1 (64)
always 1 (1747) 1 (1690) 1 (1925) 1 (1132) 1 (1298) 1 (1385) 1 (1565) 1 (2336) 1 (521) 1 (2029)
oft 2 (95560) 2 (93)
often 2 (10121) 2 (9342) 2 (9917) 2 (8913) 2 (8472) 2 (9280) 2 (11868) 2 (13171) 2 (953) 2 (13430)
manchmal 3 (73714) 3 (75)
sometimes 3 (8187) 3 (7655) 3 (7122) 3 (6856) 3 (6210) 3 (7241) 3 (9700) 3 (9368) 3 (905) 3 (10395)
fast nie 4 (26399) 4 (27)
almost never 4 (3111) 4 (2770) 4 (2779) 4 (2396) 4 (2462) 4 (2433) 4 (3575) 4 (3031) 4 (265) 4 (3550)
nie 5 (5112) 5 (21)
never 5 (578) 5 (430) 5 (507) 5 (318) 5 (397) 5 (390) 5 (653) 5 (872) 5 (244) 5 (702)
keine angabe -1 (1088) -1 (1)
no answer -1 (148) -1 (132) -1 (108) -1 (69) -1 (74) -1 (77) -1 (104) -1 (209) -1 (44) -1 (122)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0) -2 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (74371) -5 (29627)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (7177) -5 (0) -5 (129) -5 (29553)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (78)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (420419)