Accomplished Less Due To Physical Problems

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2003:
2005:
2007:
2009:
2011:
2013:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Accomplished Less Due To Physical Problems Weniger geschafft wg. koerperlicher Probleme
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Always [1] Immer
2 [2] Often [2] Oft
3 [3] Sometimes [3] Manchmal
4 [4] almost never [4] Fast nie
5 [5] Never [5] Nie
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ple0031

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: limitations due to physical problems

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 215313
invalid 467134

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ple0031 sp8906 up8606 wp9006 yp10206 bap9006 bcp9406 bepm_p_19806 bep9206 bgpr307 bgp10806 bhp_427_q56 bip_137_06
Dataset: pl sp up wp yp bap bcp bep_mig bep bgp_refugees bgp bhp bip
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (420419)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (44744) -5 (78)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (7177) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (129) -5 (29553)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (1971) -1 (252) -1 (224) -1 (179) -1 (150) -1 (151) -1 (143) -1 (35) -1 (179) -1 (177) -1 (344) -1 (78) -1 (271)
always 1 (5780) 1 (526) 1 (480) 1 (571) 1 (534) 1 (526) 1 (639) 1 (102) 1 (757) 1 (139) 1 (802) 1 (80) 1 (865)
often 2 (21664) 2 (2280) 2 (1985) 2 (2165) 2 (1906) 2 (2011) 2 (2324) 2 (328) 2 (2835) 2 (367) 2 (2713) 2 (252) 2 (3193)
sometimes 3 (46811) 3 (5456) 3 (4932) 3 (4806) 3 (4266) 3 (4194) 3 (4944) 3 (579) 3 (5560) 3 (863) 3 (5784) 3 (542) 3 (6327)
almost never 4 (51811) 4 (6218) 4 (5576) 4 (5659) 4 (4822) 4 (4589) 4 (5108) 4 (668) 4 (6254) 4 (780) 4 (6400) 4 (457) 4 (6728)
never 5 (89247) 5 (9160) 5 (8822) 5 (8978) 5 (8006) 5 (7442) 5 (7648) 5 (2040) 5 (11880) 5 (2139) 5 (12944) 5 (1523) 5 (12844)