pl/ple0049: number of days off work child sick

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
27 27 27
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
32 32 32
34 34 34
35 35 35
36 36 36
37 37 37
38 38 38
40 40 40
42 42 42
44 44 44
45 45 45
48 48 48
50 50 50
56 56 56
60 60 60
65 65 65
75 75 75
80 80 80
90 90 90
100 100 100
120 120 120
121 121 121
150 150 150
170 170 170
240 240 240
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ple0049

number of days off work child sick

English label: number of days off work child sick

German label: Anzahl Tage wegen Krankh. Kind nicht gearbeitet


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 15243
invalid 697112

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable ple0049 bap10402 bbp10602 bcp11002 bdp12102 bep10402 bfp13802 bgp12702 bhp_172_02 bip_154_02 bjp_159_02
Dataset pl bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bjp
1 (1665)
keine angabe -1 (47)
trifft nicht zu -2 (253576)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (21989)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (421500)