pl/ple0050: days off work due to other reasons

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Ja, aus anderen Gruenden [1] Ja, aus anderen Gruenden
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ple0050

days off work due to other reasons

English label: days off work due to other reasons

German label: Aus anderen Gruenden nicht gearbeitet


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7038
invalid 705317

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable ple0050 bap10403 bbp10603 bcp11003 bdp12103 bep10403 bfp13805 bgp12705 bhp_172_05 bip_154_05 bjp_159_05
Dataset pl bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bjp
ja, aus anderen gruenden 1 (7038)
yes, other reasons 1 (878) 1 (805) 1 (771) 1 (809) 1 (699) 1 (609) 1 (596) 1 (570) 1 (616)
keine angabe -1 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (261828)
does not apply -2 (25842) -2 (27928) -2 (27212) -2 (30147) -2 (23014) -2 (26574) -2 (24055) -2 (26344) -2 (25346)
nicht valide -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (21989)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3752) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (5571)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4344)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (421500)