pl/ple0051: number of days off work due to other reasons

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
27 27 27
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
31 31 31
32 32 32
33 33 33
34 34 34
35 35 35
36 36 36
38 38 38
40 40 40
41 41 41
42 42 42
43 43 43
44 44 44
45 45 45
47 47 47
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
51 51 51
52 52 52
53 53 53
54 54 54
56 56 56
59 59 59
60 60 60
61 61 61
62 62 62
63 63 63
65 65 65
66 66 66
69 69 69
70 70 70
72 72 72
73 73 73
75 75 75
78 78 78
80 80 80
85 85 85
90 90 90
92 92 92
93 93 93
95 95 95
98 98 98
100 100 100
105 105 105
110 110 110
112 112 112
115 115 115
120 120 120
125 125 125
130 130 130
132 132 132
136 136 136
137 137 137
140 140 140
145 145 145
150 150 150
160 160 160
164 164 164
170 170 170
175 175 175
180 180 180
186 186 186
188 188 188
190 190 190
198 198 198
200 200 200
208 208 208
210 210 210
213 213 213
214 214 214
215 215 215
220 220 220
225 225 225
228 228 228
240 240 240
245 245 245
250 250 250
253 253 253
260 260 260
268 268 268
270 270 270
275 275 275
280 280 280
300 300 300
304 304 304
305 305 305
320 320 320
324 324 324
330 330 330
334 334 334
340 340 340
344 344 344
350 350 350
360 360 360
364 364 364
365 365 365
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ple0051

number of days off work due to other reasons

English label: number of days off work due to other reasons

German label: Anzahl Tage aus anderen Gruenden nicht gearbeitet


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 6924
invalid 705431

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable ple0051 bap10404 bbp10604 bcp11004 bdp12104 bep10404 bfp13806 bgp12706 bhp_172_06 bip_154_06 bjp_159_06
Dataset pl bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bjp
1 (1190)
keine angabe -1 (114)
trifft nicht zu -2 (261828)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (21989)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (421500)