Jemals Geraucht (2002 2012)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
sp/sp92
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
bcp/bcp95
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Jemals Geraucht (2002 2012) Jemals Geraucht (2002 2012)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): ple0080_v3

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2030

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 42025
invalid 610116

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ple0080_v3
Dataset: pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (600266)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (9751)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0)
no answer -1 (99)
yes 1 (22923)
no 2 (19102)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information