pl/ple0081_v2: [de] Rauchen gegenwaertig (unregelmaessig) [2004-2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2005:
2007:
2009:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2015:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ple0081_v2

currently smoke

English label: [de] Rauchen gegenwaertig (unregelmaessig) [2004-2018]

German label: Rauchen gegenwaertig (unregelmaessig) [2004-2018]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 160597
invalid 521850

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable ple0081_v2 pp106 sp9401 up8901 wp9301 yp10601 bap9501 bcp9701 bepm_p_20001 bep9401 bgp112 bip_141
Dataset pl pp sp up wp yp bap bcp bep_mig bep bgp bip
yes 1 (43585) 1 (4670) 1 (7291) 1 (6514) 1 (6414) 1 (5303) 1 (4933) 1 (5345) 1 (1262) 1 (7498) 1 (6377) 1 (6546)
no 2 (117012) 2 (4738) 2 (15453) 2 (15918) 2 (14355) 2 (13963) 2 (6455) 2 (2488) 2 (19916) 2 (18108) 2 (19299)
no, but i used to 2 (2711)
no, never 3 (6656)
no answer -1 (248) -1 (48) -1 (10) -1 (52) -1 (26) -1 (26) -1 (17) -1 (68) -1 (2) -1 (51) -1 (37) -1 (39)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (11853) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (8938) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (16823) -5 (4422)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (7177) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4594)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (504779)