Alcoholic Beverages: Beer

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
wp/wp9201
2007:
2008:
yp/yp10501
2009:
2010:
bap/bap9401
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Alcoholic Beverages: Beer Genuss alkoholischer Getraenke: Bier
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Regularly [1] Regelmaessig
2 [2] Once In A While [2] Ab und zu
3 [3] Seldom [3] Selten
4 [4] Never [4] Nie
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): ple0090

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: alcoholic beverages: beer

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 60521
invalid 591620

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ple0090 wp9201 yp10501 bap9401
Dataset: pl wp yp bap
question this year not part of survey -8 (583379)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7807)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (434) -1 (188) -1 (122) -1 (124)
regularly 1 (7207) 1 (2589) 1 (2444) 1 (2174)
once in a while 2 (15976) 2 (5817) 2 (5200) 2 (4959)
seldom 3 (16730) 3 (6172) 3 (5315) 3 (5243)
never 4 (20608) 4 (7592) 4 (6603) 4 (6413)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information