Alcoholic Beverages: Wine, Champagne

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2007:
2009:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Alcoholic Beverages: Wine, Champagne Genuss alkoholischer Getraenke: Wein, Sekt
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Regularly [1] Regelmaessig
2 [2] Once In A While [2] Ab und zu
3 [3] Seldom [3] Selten
4 [4] Never [4] Nie
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ple0091

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: alcoholic beverages: wine, champagne

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 60534
invalid 621913

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ple0091 wp9202 yp10502 bap9402
Dataset: pl wp yp bap
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (613685)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7807)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (421) -1 (185) -1 (112) -1 (124)
regularly 1 (3951) 1 (1359) 1 (1372) 1 (1220)
once in a while 2 (18496) 2 (6797) 2 (5988) 2 (5711)
seldom 3 (23039) 3 (8559) 3 (7392) 3 (7088)
never 4 (15048) 4 (5458) 4 (4820) 4 (4770)