pl/ple0092: Alcoholic Beverages: Spirits

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2007:
2009:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Regelmaessig [1] Regelmaessig
2 [2] [de] Ab und zu [2] Ab und zu
3 [3] [de] Selten [3] Selten
4 [4] [de] Nie [4] Nie
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ple0092

alcoholic beverages: spirits

English label: Alcoholic Beverages: Spirits

German label: Genuss alkoholischer Getraenke: Spirituosen


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 60298
invalid 652057

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable ple0092 wp9203 yp10503 bap9403
Dataset pl wp yp bap
regelmaessig 1 (546)
regularly 1 (189) 1 (178) 1 (179)
ab und zu 2 (6297)
once in a while 2 (2234) 2 (2034) 2 (2029)
selten 3 (22099)
seldom 3 (7814) 3 (7278) 3 (7007)
nie 4 (31356)
never 4 (11816) 4 (10035) 4 (9505)
keine angabe -1 (657)
no answer -1 (305) -1 (159) -1 (193)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (7807)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (643593)