Alcoholic Beverages: Mixed Drinks

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
wp/wp9204
2007:
2008:
yp/yp10504
2009:
2010:
bap/bap9404
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Alcoholic Beverages: Mixed Drinks Genuss alkoholischer Getraenke: Mischgetraenke
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Regularly [1] Regelmaessig
2 [2] Once In A While [2] Ab und zu
3 [3] Seldom [3] Selten
4 [4] Never [4] Nie
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): ple0093

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: alcoholic beverages: mixed drinks

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 60146
invalid 591995

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ple0093 wp9204 yp10504 bap9404
Dataset: pl wp yp bap
question this year not part of survey -8 (583379)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7807)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (809) -1 (366) -1 (205) -1 (238)
regularly 1 (247) 1 (97) 1 (86) 1 (64)
once in a while 2 (3814) 2 (1331) 2 (1285) 2 (1198)
seldom 3 (12560) 3 (4320) 3 (4135) 3 (4105)
never 4 (43525) 4 (16244) 4 (13973) 4 (13308)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information