pl/ple0098_v5: [de] Private Zusatzversicherung (Ja/Nein) [1999-2008,2010-2014,2016,2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
2009:
2015:
2017:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Ja [1] Ja
2 [2] [de] Nein [2] Nein
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ple0098_v5

adittional private insurance

English label: [de] Private Zusatzversicherung (Ja/Nein) [1999-2008,2010-2014,2016,2018]

German label: Private Zusatzversicherung (Ja/Nein) [1999-2008,2010-2014,2016,2018]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 333592
invalid 378763

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable ple0098_v5 mp7206 np7206 op6306 pp83 qp83 rp83 sp10601 tp110 up105 vp118 wp107 xp112 yp121 bap111 bbp113 bcp116 bdp127 bep110 bgp135 bip_162
Dataset pl mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bgp bip
ja 1 (55389)
yes 1 (519) 1 (461) 1 (455) 1 (960) 1 (1892) 1 (1745) 1 (2281) 1 (2165) 1 (2265) 1 (2346) 1 (2898) 1 (2950) 1 (3223) 1 (4718) 1 (3893) 1 (5395) 1 (4020) 1 (5428) 1 (4393) 1 (4817)
nein 2 (278203)
no 2 (11710) 2 (19883) 2 (18040) 2 (17973) 2 (17081) 2 (16445) 2 (15521) 2 (16047) 2 (14713) 2 (13581) 2 (18350) 2 (14042) 2 (18798) 2 (12303) 2 (18629) 2 (17138) 2 (17949)
keine angabe -1 (1101)
no answer -1 (20) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (64) -1 (86) -1 (75) -1 (49) -1 (63) -1 (54) -1 (49) -1 (63) -1 (48) -1 (45) -1 (44) -1 (111) -1 (55) -1 (59) -1 (86) -1 (85) -1 (65)
trifft nicht zu -2 (51666)
does not apply -2 (12972) -2 (12822) -2 (14215) -2 (1351) -2 (2715) -2 (2491) -2 (3589) -2 (3302) -2 (3255) -2 (3189) -2 (3350) -2 (3175) -2 (2835) -2 (3608) -2 (3023) -2 (3735) -2 (2767) -2 (3322) -2 (2906) -2 (3053)
nicht valide -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (28487)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7664) -5 (0) -5 (11807) -5 (0) -5 (4594)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4422)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (297509)