Insurence Status (1984-1998)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ap/ap4201
1985:
bp/bp6201
1986:
cp/cp6201
1987:
dp/dp6201
1988:
ep/ep5701
1989:
fp/fp7501
1990:
gp/gp7501
1991:
hp/hp7001
1992:
ip/ip7001
1993:
jp/jp8001
1994:
kp/kp8001
1995:
lp/lp8501
1996:
mp/mp7101
1997:
np/np7101
1998:
op/op6201
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Insurence Status (1984-1998) Versichertenstatus - Beitragszahlendes Pflichtmitglied (1984-1998)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): ple0099_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1486

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 91992
invalid 560149

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ple0099_v1 ple0099_v2 ple0099_v3 ple0099_v4 ple0099_v5
Dataset: pl pl pl pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (465000) -8 (465000) -8 (465000) -8 (465000) -8 (187141)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (41577)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (90696) -2 (168125) -2 (152289) -2 (150768) -2 (56788)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (350)
yes 1 (91992) 1 (14563) 1 (29782) 1 (31920)
compulsory member 1 (196719)
civil servant, pensioner 2 (617)
voluntary paying member 2 (34739)
co-insured family member 3 (52171)
insured as retiree/unemployed/student 4 (82656)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information