pl/ple0099_v3: [de] Versichertenstatus - Vers. als Rentner, Arbeitsloser, Student [1984-1998]

Soep-Core
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Ja [1] Ja
2 [2] [de] Beamte,Pensionaere, vers. -wenn vermerkt [2] Beamte,Pensionaere, vers. -wenn vermerkt
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ple0099_v3

1486

English label: [de] Versichertenstatus - Vers. als Rentner, Arbeitsloser, Student [1984-1998]

German label: Versichertenstatus - Vers. als Rentner, Arbeitsloser, Student [1984-1998]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 30399
invalid 681956

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable ple0099_v5 ple0099_v4 ple0099_v3 ple0099_v2 ple0099_v1
Dataset pl pl pl pl pl
pflichtmitglied 1 (222123)
ja 1 (31920) 1 (29782) 1 (14563) 1 (91992)
freiwilliges mitglied 2 (39370)
beamte,pensionaere, vers. -wenn vermerkt 2 (617)
mitversichertes familienmitglied 3 (57484)
versichert als rentner/arbeitsloser/student 4 (91975)
keine angabe -1 (463) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (63941) -2 (150768) -2 (152289) -2 (168125) -2 (90696)
nicht valide -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (49856) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (187141) -8 (525214) -8 (525214) -8 (525214) -8 (525214)