Versichertenstatus - Mitversichertes Familienmitglied (1984-1998)

Soep-Core
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Versichertenstatus - Mitversichertes Familienmitglied (1984-1998) Versichertenstatus - Mitversichertes Familienmitglied (1984-1998)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ple0099_v4

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1486

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 31920
invalid 620221

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ple0099_v1 ple0099_v2 ple0099_v3 ple0099_v4 ple0099_v5
Dataset: pl pl pl pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (465000) -8 (465000) -8 (465000) -8 (465000) -8 (187141)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (41577)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (90696) -2 (168125) -2 (152289) -2 (150768) -2 (56788)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (350)
yes 1 (91992) 1 (14563) 1 (29782) 1 (31920)
compulsory member 1 (196719)
civil servant, pensioner 2 (617)
voluntary paying member 2 (34739)
co-insured family member 3 (52171)
insured as retiree/unemployed/student 4 (82656)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint