Krankenversicherung - Allgemeine Ortskrankenkasse (1984-1998)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ap/ap4301
1985:
bp/bp6301
1986:
cp/cp6301
1987:
dp/dp6301
1988:
ep/ep5801
1989:
fp/fp7601
1990:
gp/gp7601
1991:
hp/hp7101
1992:
ip/ip7101
1993:
jp/jp8101
1994:
kp/kp8101
1995:
lp/lp8601
1996:
mp/mp7201
1997:
np/np7201
1998:
op/op6301
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Krankenversicherung - Allgemeine Ortskrankenkasse (1984-1998) Krankenversicherung - Allgemeine Ortskrankenkasse (1984-1998)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): ple0104_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 67

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 74748
invalid 577393

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ple0104_v1 ple0104_v6
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (465000) -8 (638056)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (107940) -2 (1351)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (8)
yes 1 (74748)
aok 1 (5070)
tkk 2 (868)
barmer 3 (1625)
dak 4 (1402)
kkh 5 (479)
ikk 6 (861)
lkk 7 (83)
knappschaft 8 (261)
bkk 9 (1591)
other 10 (486)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information