pl/ple0104_v5: [de] Krankenversicherung - Sonstige Krankenversicherung [1984-1998]

Soep-Core
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ple0104_v5

1485

English label: [de] Krankenversicherung - Sonstige Krankenversicherung [1984-1998]

German label: Krankenversicherung - Sonstige Krankenversicherung [1984-1998]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5361
invalid 677086

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable ple0104_v7 ple0104_v5 ple0104_v4 ple0104_v3 ple0104_v2
Dataset pl pl pl pl pl
aok 1 (63044)
yes 1 (5361) 1 (8833) 1 (50089) 1 (20649)
barmer/gek 2 (22150)
dak-gesundheit 3 (19113)
4 (17197)
gek 7 (3776)
knappschaft 8 (4211)
lkk 9 (1271)
other company health insurance 10 (35294)
other health insurance plan 11 (4086)
no answer -1 (104) -1 (842) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (30924) -2 (176485) -2 (173855) -2 (132599) -2 (162039)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453) -5 (4453)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (462173) -8 (495306) -8 (495306) -8 (495306) -8 (495306)