[de] Name der ges.Krankenvers. [1999]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
pp/pp81
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label [de] Name der ges.Krankenvers. [1999] Name der ges.Krankenvers. [1999]
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] AOK [1] AOK
2 [2] TKK [2] TKK
3 [3] Barmer [3] Barmer
4 [4] DAK [4] DAK
5 [5] KKH [5] KKH
6 [6] IKK [6] IKK
7 [7] LKK [7] LKK
8 [8] Knappschaft [8] Knappschaft
9 [9] BKK [9] BKK
10 [10] Other [10] Sonstige gKV
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ple0104_v6

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 67

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 12726
invalid 669721

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ple0104_v6 ple0104_v1
Dataset: pl pl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (668362) -8 (495306)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (4453)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (1351) -2 (107940)
no answer -1 (8) -1 (0)
aok 1 (5070)
yes 1 (74748)
tkk 2 (868)
barmer 3 (1625)
dak 4 (1402)
kkh 5 (479)
ikk 6 (861)
lkk 7 (83)
knappschaft 8 (261)
bkk 9 (1591)
other 10 (486)