Amt. Addtnl. Private Insurance unknown

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
pp/pp8402
2000:
qp/qp8402
2001:
rp/rp8402
2002:
sp/sp10603
2003:
tp/tp11102
2004:
up/up10602
2005:
vp/vp11902
2006:
wp/wp10802
2007:
xp/xp11302
2008:
yp/yp12202
2009:
2010:
bap/bap11202
2015:
2016:
bgp/bgp13602
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Amt. Addtnl. Private Insurance unknown Beitrag fuer private Zusatzkrankenversicherung unbekannt
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Do Not Know [1] Weiss nicht
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): ple0129

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: nonresponse amt. addtnl. private insurance per month

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 6130
invalid 646011

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ple0129 pp8402 qp8402 rp8402 sp10603 tp11102 up10602 vp11902 wp10802 xp11302 yp12202 bap11202 bbp11402 bcp11702 bdp12802 bep11102 bepm_p_21102 bgp13602
Dataset: pl pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bep_mig bgp
question this year not part of survey -8 (267601)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (39049)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (7664) -5 (7177) -5 (11807) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4594)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (338669) -2 (13919) -2 (24213) -2 (22039) -2 (23462) -2 (22190) -2 (21584) -2 (20712) -2 (21914) -2 (20427) -2 (19176) -2 (18458) -2 (20616) -2 (20361) -2 (18716) -2 (26909) -2 (3731) -2 (23973)
no answer -1 (692) -1 (23) -1 (50) -1 (38) -1 (34) -1 (47) -1 (51) -1 (46) -1 (44) -1 (47) -1 (45) -1 (42) -1 (51) -1 (35) -1 (37) -1 (54) -1 (4) -1 (48)
do not know 1 (6130) 1 (463) 1 (413) 1 (402) 1 (410) 1 (396) 1 (502) 1 (17) 1 (501)
yes 1 (143) 1 (313) 1 (274) 1 (396) 1 (374) 1 (384) 1 (347) 1 (400) 1 (412)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information