pl/ple0130: Hospital Stay Covered

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
2015:
2017:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] hospital treatment [1] Krankenhausbehandlung
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ple0130

hospital stay covered by private insurance

English label: Hospital Stay Covered

German label: Krankenhausbehandlung abgedeckt


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 27641
invalid 654806

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable ple0130 pp8501 qp8501 rp8501 sp10604 tp11201 up10701 vp12001 wp10901 xp11401 yp12301 bap11301 bbp11501 bcp11801 bdp12901 bepm_p_21201 bep11201 bgp13701 bip_164_01
Dataset pl pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp bap bbp bcp bdp bep_mig bep bgp bip
hospital treatment 1 (27641) 1 (1574) 1 (1794) 1 (1832) 1 (1748) 1 (87) 1 (2217) 1 (1858)
yes 1 (662) 1 (1354) 1 (1251) 1 (1676) 1 (1528) 1 (1579) 1 (1538) 1 (1738) 1 (1686) 1 (1615) 1 (1991)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (343734) -2 (13423) -2 (23222) -2 (21100) -2 (22216) -2 (21083) -2 (20440) -2 (19567) -2 (20620) -2 (19200) -2 (18069) -2 (17339) -2 (19275) -2 (18974) -2 (17401) -2 (3665) -2 (25248) -2 (22664) -2 (23893)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (43471)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (7664) -5 (7177) -5 (11807) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4594) -5 (4422)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (267601)