pl/ple0131: Dentures Covered

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
2015:
2017:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] artifical dentition [1] Zahnersatz
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ple0131

dentures covered by private insurance

English label: Dentures Covered

German label: Zahnersatz abgedeckt


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 34256
invalid 648191

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable ple0131 pp8502 qp8502 rp8502 sp10605 tp11202 up10702 vp12002 wp10902 xp11402 yp12302 bap11302 bbp11502 bcp11802 bdp12902 bepm_p_21202 bep11202 bgp13702 bip_164_02
Dataset pl pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp bap bbp bcp bdp bep_mig bep bgp bip
artifical dentition 1 (34256) 1 (2456) 1 (2836) 1 (3000) 1 (2976) 1 (192) 1 (4113) 1 (3346)
yes 1 (378) 1 (754) 1 (718) 1 (973) 1 (956) 1 (1060) 1 (1212) 1 (1683) 1 (1908) 1 (2174) 1 (3713)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (337119) -2 (13707) -2 (23822) -2 (21633) -2 (22919) -2 (21655) -2 (20959) -2 (19893) -2 (20675) -2 (18978) -2 (17510) -2 (16457) -2 (18233) -2 (17806) -2 (16173) -2 (3560) -2 (23352) -2 (21176) -2 (22171)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (43471)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (7664) -5 (7177) -5 (11807) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4594) -5 (4422)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (267601)