Wie oft Alkohol

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
bgp/bgp115
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Wie oft Alkohol Wie oft Alkohol
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Every day [1] Taeglich
2 [2] On four to six days weekly [2] An vier bis sechs Tagen in der Woche
3 [3] On two to three days weekly [3] An zwei bis drei Tagen in der Woche
4 [4] On two to four days monthly [4] An zwei bis vier Tagen im Monat
5 [5] Once a month or less often [5] Einmal im Monat oder seltener
6 [6] Never [6] Nie
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): ple0177

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1602

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 24458
invalid 627683

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ple0177
Dataset: pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (623025)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4594)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0)
no answer -1 (64)
every day 1 (1536)
on four to six days weekly 2 (1634)
on two to three days weekly 3 (4248)
on two to four days monthly 4 (5595)
once a month or less often 5 (6199)
never 6 (5246)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information