pl/ple0180: How often fish

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2017:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Every day [1] Taeglich
2 [2] On four to six days weekly [2] An vier bis sechs Tagen in der Woche
3 [3] On two to three days weekly [3] An zwei bis drei Tagen in der Woche
4 [4] On two to four days monthly [4] An zwei bis vier Tagen im Monat
5 [5] Once a month or less often [5] Einmal im Monat oder seltener
6 [6] Never [6] Nie
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ple0180

1605

English label: How often fish

German label: Wie oft Fisch


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 49833
invalid 632614

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable ple0180
Dataset pl
every day 1 (422)
on four to six days weekly 2 (1586)
on two to three days weekly 3 (11046)
on two to four days monthly 4 (23321)
once a month or less often 5 (10054)
never 6 (3404)
no answer -1 (651)
does not apply -2 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (8938)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (623025)