pl/plf0049_v2: [de] Bedeutsame Person 1: Um Hilfe bitten bei Pflegebeduerftigkeit [2001]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Ehepartner, Partner [1] Ehepartner, Partner
2 [2] [de] Mutter [2] Mutter
3 [3] [de] Vater [3] Vater
4 [4] [de] Sohn [4] Sohn
5 [5] [de] Tochter [5] Tochter
6 [6] [de] Bruder [6] Bruder
7 [7] [de] Schwester [7] Schwester
8 [8] [de] Enkel [8] Enkel
9 [9] [de] Grosseltern [9] Grosseltern
10 [10] [de] Sonst. Verwandte [10] Sonst. Verwandte
11 [11] [de] Freunde [11] Freunde
12 [12] [de] Nachbarn [12] Nachbarn
13 [13] [de] Arbeitsk., Bekannte [13] Arbeitsk., Bekannte
14 [14] [de] Haushaltshilfe etc. [14] Haushaltshilfe etc.
15 [15] [de] Andere [15] Andere
16 [16] [de] Eltern [16] Eltern
17 [17] [de] Kinder [17] Kinder
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plf0049_v2

1291

English label: [de] Bedeutsame Person 1: Um Hilfe bitten bei Pflegebeduerftigkeit [2001]

German label: Bedeutsame Person 1: Um Hilfe bitten bei Pflegebeduerftigkeit [2001]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 21829
invalid 690526

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plf0049_v3 plf0049_v2 plf0049_v1
Dataset pl pl pl
ehepartner, partner 1 (43327) 1 (13961)
ehepartner,partner 1 (17180)
ehemaliger (ehe-)partner 2 (496)
mutter 3 (8725) 2 (3518) 2 (4458)
vater 4 (541) 3 (222) 3 (239)
stiefmutter oder pflegemutter 5 (27)
stiefvater oder pflegevater 6 (38)
sohn 10 (1715) 4 (504) 4 (556)
tochter 9 (4148) 5 (1056) 5 (1265)
schwiegermutter 7 (83)
schwiegervater 8 (19)
bruder 12 (537) 6 (75) 6 (101)
schwester 11 (1393) 7 (270) 7 (315)
grosseltern 9 (45) 9 (46)
sonst. verwandte 10 (215)
sonst.verwandte 10 (296)
enkel 15 (56) 8 (23) 8 (34)
freunde 11 (300) 11 (409)
nachbarn 12 (110) 12 (149)
grossmutter 13 (43)
arbeitsk., bekannte 13 (15)
arbeitsk.,bekannte 13 (24)
grossvater 14 (4)
haushaltshilfe etc. 14 (1363) 14 (986)
andere 15 (102) 15 (78)
tante, nichte 16 (116)
eltern 16 (45)
niemand 16 (159)
onkel, neffe 17 (39)
kinder 17 (5)
andere weibl. verwandte 18 (226)
andere maennl. verwandte 19 (44)
arbeitskollegen 20 (80)
vorgesetzte 21 (14)
personen aus ausbildung 22 (58)
personen aus der nachbarschaft 23 (259)
personen aus verein, freizeit 24 (132)
bezahlte helfer, ambulanter dienst etc. 25 (3774)
andere personen(en) 26 (823)
keine angabe -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (69)
trifft nicht zu -2 (9589) -2 (522) -2 (816)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (33809) -5 (0) -5 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (602240) -8 (690004) -8 (685175)