Bedeutsame Person 2: Um Hilfe bitten bei Pflegebeduerftigkeit (1991 1996)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
hp/hp1202
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
mp/mp0802
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Bedeutsame Person 2: Um Hilfe bitten bei Pflegebeduerftigkeit (1991 1996) Bedeutsame Person 2: Um Hilfe bitten bei Pflegebeduerftigkeit (1991 1996)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Spouse, Partner [1] Ehepartner,Partner
2 [2] Mother [2] Mutter
3 [3] Father [3] Vater
4 [4] Son [4] Sohn
5 [5] Daughter [5] Tochter
6 [6] Brother [6] Bruder
7 [7] Sister [7] Schwester
8 [8] Grandchild [8] Enkel
9 [9] Grandparents [9] Grosseltern
10 [10] Other Relatives [10] Sonst.Verwandte
11 [11] Friends [11] Freunde
12 [12] Neighbor [12] Nachbarn
13 [13] Co-Workers, Acquaintances [13] Arbeitsk.,Bekannte
14 [14] Home Help, Etc [14] Haushaltshilfe etc.
15 [15] Other [15] Andere
16 [16] Nobody [16] Niemand
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plf0050_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1295

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 24975
invalid 627166

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plf0050_v1 plf0050_v2 plf0050_v3
Dataset: pl pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (624961) -8 (629790) -8 (571934)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (5) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (1976) -2 (2481) -2 (31540)
no answer -1 (224) -1 (0) -1 (0)
spouse, partner 1 (1140) 1 (785) 1 (1487)
former (marital) partner 2 (206)
mother 2 (4804) 2 (3283) 3 (9765)
father 3 (2262) 3 (1901) 4 (5326)
step mother or foster mother 5 (89)
son 4 (2651) 4 (2197) 10 (5274)
step father or foster father 6 (145)
daughter 5 (4040) 5 (3362) 9 (8921)
mother-in-law 7 (575)
brother 6 (541) 6 (402) 12 (1309)
father-in-law 8 (106)
sister 7 (1189) 7 (936) 11 (2828)
grandparents 9 (211) 9 (154)
other relatives 10 (1359) 10 (955)
grandchild 8 (132) 8 (81) 15 (182)
friends 11 (1318) 11 (923)
neighbor 12 (537) 12 (340)
co-workers, acquaintances 13 (84) 13 (48)
grandmother 13 (118)
home help, etc 14 (3339) 14 (3933)
grandfather 14 (23)
other 15 (369) 15 (427)
nobody 16 (999)
parents 16 (62)
aunt, niece 16 (232)
children 17 (81)
uncle, nephew 17 (86)
other female relative 18 (515)
other male relative 19 (148)
work colleagues 20 (133)
superiors at work 21 (12)
people from school, training 22 (133)
neighbours 23 (461)
people from clubs 24 (213)
paid assistants, social workers 25 (4594)
other(s) 26 (1321)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information