Now Specialized College (1984-1992)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ap/ap0502
1985:
bp/bp1502
1986:
cp/cp1502
1987:
dp/dp1102
1988:
ep/ep1102
1989:
fp/fp0902
1990:
gp/gp1102
1991:
hp/hp0602
1992:
ip/ip1402
1993:
jp/jp1402
1994:
kp/kp1902
1995:
lp/lp1502
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Now Specialized College (1984-1992) Ausbildung: Hochschule (1984-1992)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Technical College [1] Fachhochschule
2 [2] University [2] Uni.sonst.Hochschule
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plg0014_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1324

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3475
invalid 648666

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0014_v1 plg0014_v2 plg0014_v3 plg0014_v4 plg0014_v5
Dataset: pl pl pl pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (506464) -8 (624500) -8 (610677) -8 (610677) -8 (187141)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (18986) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (137749) -2 (8437) -2 (41171) -2 (40725) -2 (448309)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (21)
technical college 1 (860) 1 (3400)
engineer, technical school 1 (98)
yes 1 (293) 1 (738)
university 2 (2615)
univ., college 2 (106)
university / technical university 2 (10539)
other 3 (14)
doctorate 3 (568)
dual studies 4 (246)
other higher education 5 (128)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information