pl/plg0014_v7: [de] Ausbildung: Hochschule [2013-2018]

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Technical College [1] Fachhochschule
2 [2] University / Technical university [2] Universitaet/Technische Hochschule
3 [3] Doctorate [3] Promotion
4 [4] Dual Studies [4] Duale Hochschule/Berufsakademie
5 [5] Other Higher Education [5] Sonstige Hochschule
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plg0014_v7

now specialized college

English label: [de] Ausbildung: Hochschule [2013-2018]

German label: Ausbildung: Hochschule [2013-2018]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 6374
invalid 676073

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plg0014_v7 ap0502 bp1502 cp1502 dp1102 ep1102 fp0902 gp1102 gp1202e hp0602 hp06o02 ip1402 jp1402 kp1902 lp1502 mp1402 mp1403 np1002 np1003 op0302 op0303 pp0902 qp0902 rp1102 sp1402 tp3302 up0802 vp0902 wp0602 xp1202 yp1702 zp0802 bap0802 bbp0802 bcp1002 bdp1702 bdpm_p_7902 bep1102 bepm_p_10703 bfp1702 bfpm_m_1702 bgp1602 bgpm19302 bgpr295 bhp_16_02 bip_23_02
Dataset pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gp gpost hp hpost ip jp kp lp mp mp np np op op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bgp_refugees bhp bip
technical college 1 (1401) 1 (69) 1 (67) 1 (53) 1 (49) 1 (61) 1 (56) 1 (61) 1 (87) 1 (98) 1 (95) 1 (109) 1 (99) 1 (94) 1 (160) 1 (152) 1 (160) 1 (169) 1 (162) 1 (142) 1 (166) 1 (148) 1 (146) 1 (152) 1 (190) 1 (196) 1 (200) 1 (265) 1 (69) 1 (239) 1 (47) 1 (220) 1 (28) 1 (185) 1 (0) 1 (4) 1 (254) 1 (238)
technical high school 1 (55)
engineer, technical school 1 (63) 1 (35)
yes 1 (241) 1 (102) 1 (236) 1 (92) 1 (261)
university / technical university 2 (4108) 2 (718) 2 (727)
university 2 (213) 2 (203) 2 (218) 2 (203) 2 (183) 2 (201) 2 (200) 2 (53) 2 (196) 2 (248) 2 (243) 2 (235) 2 (272) 2 (0) 2 (268) 2 (462) 2 (421) 2 (482) 2 (506) 2 (549) 2 (522) 2 (531) 2 (557) 2 (497) 2 (488) 2 (600) 2 (642) 2 (633) 2 (772) 2 (152) 2 (99)
univ., college 2 (53)
college,university degree 2 (655) 2 (610) 2 (81) 2 (626) 2 (3) 2 (8)
doctorate 3 (351) 3 (57) 3 (81) 3 (70) 3 (60) 3 (77) 3 (16) 3 (60) 3 (12) 3 (48) 3 (9) 3 (54) 3 (1) 3 (0) 3 (61) 3 (51)
other 3 (3) 3 (11)
dual studies 4 (349) 4 (56) 4 (4) 4 (54) 4 (3) 4 (60) 4 (0) 4 (2) 4 (76) 4 (103)
other higher education 5 (165) 5 (31) 5 (2) 5 (28) 5 (1) 5 (29) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (40) 5 (37)
no answer -1 (17) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (4) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (1) -1 (3) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (8) -1 (4)
does not apply -2 (169331) -2 (12022) -2 (10818) -2 (10361) -2 (10260) -2 (9791) -2 (9448) -2 (9263) -2 (4334) -2 (13412) -2 (4103) -2 (13062) -2 (12838) -2 (13087) -2 (13387) -2 (13412) -2 (13269) -2 (13181) -2 (13047) -2 (14578) -2 (14409) -2 (13723) -2 (23954) -2 (21778) -2 (23249) -2 (21936) -2 (21308) -2 (20437) -2 (21661) -2 (20180) -2 (19041) -2 (20094) -2 (25849) -2 (27825) -2 (27089) -2 (29842) -2 (4727) -2 (26422) -2 (3587) -2 (24431) -2 (2858) -2 (28162) -2 (124) -2 (4451) -2 (31328) -2 (29146)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (1789) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (1789) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (504936)