Studium: Stipendium - Einfachnnenung (2007-2011)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
xp/xp1203
2008:
yp/yp1703
2009:
zp/zp0803
2010:
bap/bap0803
2011:
bbp/bbp0803
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Studium: Stipendium - Einfachnnenung (2007-2011) Studium: Stipendium - Einfachnnenung (2007-2011)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] No student aid, stipend [1] Kein Stipendium
2 [2] Yes, student aid [2] Ja BAfoeG
3 [3] Yes, other [3] Ja, Sonstiges
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plg0015_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1325

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3474
invalid 648667

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0015_v1 plg0015_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (535326) -8 (476953)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (11825)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (112989) -2 (158864)
no answer -1 (352) -1 (337)
no student aid, stipend 1 (2670) 1 (4162)
yes, student aid 2 (651)
yes, other 3 (153)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information