pl/plg0073: Completed Training Month 2006

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] January [1] Januar
2 [2] February [2] Februar
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
4 [4] April [4] April
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] June [6] Juni
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
9 [9] September [9] September
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plg0073

completed training month 2008

English label: Completed Training Month 2006

German label: Seit Vorjahr Ausbildung Monat


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 17146
invalid 665301

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable gl0069 plg0073 jp7202 kp7202 lp7802 mp5902 np5902 op5002 pp6702 qp6702 rp6702 sp6702 tp8502 up7002 vp8902 wp7202 xp8302 yp8402 zp8002 bap7102 bbp8102 bcp6902 bdp8702 bepm_p_17602 bep6602 bfpm_m_1802 bfp1802 bgp1702 bhp_07_02 bhp_18_01 bip_25_01
Dataset plueckel pl jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep_mig bep bfp_mig bfp bgp bhpluecke bhp bip
january 1 (21) 1 (1095) 1 (44) 1 (41) 1 (49) 1 (50) 1 (45) 1 (43) 1 (34) 1 (34) 1 (43) 1 (45) 1 (37) 1 (3) 1 (43) 1 (38) 1 (37) 1 (1) 1 (53) 1 (59)
jan 1 (15) 1 (30) 1 (38) 1 (25) 1 (34) 1 (43) 1 (39)
february 2 (23) 2 (893) 2 (41) 2 (40) 2 (30) 2 (36) 2 (34) 2 (35) 2 (27) 2 (30) 2 (29) 2 (49) 2 (25) 2 (3) 2 (30) 2 (36) 2 (39) 2 (2) 2 (59) 2 (44)
feb 2 (22) 2 (32) 2 (25) 2 (22) 2 (27) 2 (28) 2 (31)
march 3 (19) 3 (734) 3 (32) 3 (19) 3 (29) 3 (34) 3 (27) 3 (29) 3 (33) 3 (30) 3 (33) 3 (32) 3 (31) 3 (4) 3 (36) 3 (36) 3 (44) 3 (2) 3 (51) 3 (41)
mar 3 (17) 3 (28) 3 (18) 3 (13) 3 (14) 3 (17) 3 (14)
april 4 (16) 4 (512) 4 (26) 4 (21) 4 (20) 4 (10) 4 (14) 4 (17) 4 (23) 4 (15) 4 (15) 4 (31) 4 (22) 4 (7) 4 (30) 4 (24) 4 (30) 4 (2) 4 (24) 4 (24)
apr 4 (9) 4 (17) 4 (14) 4 (17) 4 (18) 4 (15) 4 (13)
may 5 (18) 5 (956) 5 (34) 5 (28) 5 (34) 5 (38) 5 (29) 5 (19) 5 (19) 5 (33) 5 (34) 5 (36) 5 (36) 5 (30) 5 (32) 5 (38) 5 (27) 5 (32) 5 (62) 5 (25) 5 (7) 5 (45) 5 (53) 5 (47) 5 (3) 5 (36) 5 (47)
june 6 (98) 6 (4305) 6 (190) 6 (176) 6 (153) 6 (174) 6 (176) 6 (132) 6 (128) 6 (137) 6 (149) 6 (149) 6 (187) 6 (29) 6 (219) 6 (178) 6 (193) 6 (8) 6 (250) 6 (221)
jun 6 (119) 6 (121) 6 (131) 6 (139) 6 (143) 6 (118) 6 (113)
july 7 (113) 7 (4580) 7 (159) 7 (220) 7 (194) 7 (182) 7 (139) 7 (169) 7 (134) 7 (146) 7 (190) 7 (209) 7 (172) 7 (41) 7 (239) 7 (245) 7 (222) 7 (7) 7 (218) 7 (272)
jul 7 (105) 7 (126) 7 (120) 7 (121) 7 (92) 7 (148) 7 (161)
august 8 (24) 8 (1428) 8 (52) 8 (61) 8 (53) 8 (76) 8 (53) 8 (48) 8 (52) 8 (51) 8 (73) 8 (78) 8 (67) 8 (12) 8 (74) 8 (53) 8 (64) 8 (1) 8 (77) 8 (53)
aug 8 (33) 8 (42) 8 (35) 8 (36) 8 (32) 8 (45) 8 (41)
september 9 (18) 9 (1023) 9 (39) 9 (38) 9 (38) 9 (28) 9 (39) 9 (34) 9 (27) 9 (36) 9 (47) 9 (43) 9 (52) 9 (8) 9 (71) 9 (57) 9 (61) 9 (1) 9 (65) 9 (67)
sep 9 (16) 9 (24) 9 (27) 9 (23) 9 (27) 9 (20) 9 (25)
october 10 (11) 10 (640) 10 (29) 10 (29) 10 (23) 10 (19) 10 (16) 10 (15) 10 (24) 10 (23) 10 (24) 10 (26) 10 (30) 10 (6) 10 (29) 10 (36) 10 (34) 10 (0) 10 (42) 10 (36)
oct 10 (15) 10 (18) 10 (13) 10 (24) 10 (10) 10 (23) 10 (17)
november 11 (6) 11 (432) 11 (11) 11 (14) 11 (13) 11 (14) 11 (11) 11 (17) 11 (12) 11 (11) 11 (25) 11 (24) 11 (23) 11 (1) 11 (25) 11 (20) 11 (13) 11 (2) 11 (19) 11 (12)
nov 11 (11) 11 (17) 11 (15) 11 (17) 11 (14) 11 (16) 11 (16)
december 12 (15) 12 (548) 12 (19) 12 (29) 12 (10) 12 (16) 12 (18) 12 (14) 12 (20) 12 (19) 12 (22) 12 (28) 12 (18) 12 (5) 12 (20) 12 (24) 12 (18) 12 (0) 12 (29) 12 (26)
dec 12 (15) 12 (18) 12 (24) 12 (16) 12 (23) 12 (29) 12 (14)
no answer -1 (274) -1 (208) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (10) -1 (6) -1 (9) -1 (8) -1 (7) -1 (1) -1 (6) -1 (9) -1 (11) -1 (23) -1 (3) -1 (4) -1 (9) -1 (25) -1 (24) -1 (0) -1 (9) -1 (14)
does not apply -2 (7295) -2 (535524) -2 (12766) -2 (12915) -2 (13274) -2 (13020) -2 (12818) -2 (14149) -2 (13582) -2 (21926) -2 (21291) -2 (20448) -2 (21675) -2 (20277) -2 (19098) -2 (20234) -2 (18332) -2 (26620) -2 (27168) -2 (25291) -2 (3620) -2 (26581) -2 (24558) -2 (23677) -2 (584) -2 (28476) -2 (28870)
not valid -3 (860) -3 (0) -3 (9)
invalid -3 (113)
answer improbable -3 (2) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (13) -3 (6) -3 (16) -3 (9) -3 (2) -3 (14) -3 (11) -3 (19) -3 (13)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (24143) -5 (0) -5 (511)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (1162) -8 (105313)