Completed Training Month 2007

Label translations
en de
label Completed Training Month 2007 Seit aktuellem Jahr Ausbildung Monat
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] January [1] Januar
2 [2] February [2] Februar
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
4 [4] April [4] April
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] June [6] Juni
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
9 [9] September [9] September
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plg0074

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: completed training month 2009

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4120
invalid 678327

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0074 jp7203 kp7203 lp7803 mp5903 np5903 op5003 pp6703 qp6703 rp6703 sp6703 tp8503 up7003 vp8903 wp7203 xp8303 yp8403 zp8003 bap7103 bbp8103 bcp6903 bdp8703 bepm_p_17603 bep6603 bfpm_m_1803 bfp1803 bgp1703 bhp_18_02 bip_25_02
Dataset: pl jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep_mig bep bfp_mig bfp bgp bhp bip
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (105313)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (24143) -5 (511)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (9)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (2) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (548765) -2 (13083) -2 (13329) -2 (13686) -2 (13408) -2 (13203) -2 (14568) -2 (13993) -2 (22510) -2 (21930) -2 (20982) -2 (22231) -2 (20749) -2 (19575) -2 (20630) -2 (18784) -2 (27132) -2 (27812) -2 (25825) -2 (3708) -2 (27187) -2 (2908) -2 (25041) -2 (24234) -2 (29087) -2 (29394)
no answer -1 (97) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (7) -1 (2) -1 (6) -1 (6) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (4) -1 (2) -1 (3) -1 (4) -1 (4) -1 (15) -1 (3) -1 (2) -1 (8) -1 (2) -1 (6) -1 (8) -1 (6) -1 (6)
january 1 (1048) 1 (39) 1 (37) 1 (47) 1 (44) 1 (37) 1 (40) 1 (43) 1 (32) 1 (45) 1 (43) 1 (35) 1 (14) 1 (45) 1 (36) 1 (47) 1 (54) 1 (54)
jan 1 (38) 1 (43) 1 (22) 1 (39) 1 (40) 1 (31) 1 (33)
february 2 (700) 2 (12) 2 (17) 2 (26) 2 (27) 2 (28) 2 (24) 2 (28) 2 (18) 2 (39) 2 (31) 2 (30) 2 (5) 2 (40) 2 (44) 2 (46) 2 (41) 2 (38)
feb 2 (22) 2 (19) 2 (21) 2 (19) 2 (18) 2 (19) 2 (20)
march 3 (445) 3 (9) 3 (10) 3 (19) 3 (15) 3 (20) 3 (16) 3 (21) 3 (18) 3 (27) 3 (25) 3 (24) 3 (1) 3 (21) 3 (31) 3 (23) 3 (29) 3 (40)
mar 3 (9) 3 (6) 3 (3) 3 (10) 3 (5) 3 (9) 3 (10)
april 4 (180) 4 (7) 4 (2) 4 (4) 4 (6) 4 (3) 4 (5) 4 (6) 4 (5) 4 (13) 4 (7) 4 (8) 4 (3) 4 (10) 4 (18) 4 (11) 4 (13) 4 (18)
apr 4 (3) 4 (2) 4 (1) 4 (4) 4 (2) 4 (1) 4 (2)
may 5 (218) 5 (6) 5 (2) 5 (3) 5 (3) 5 (1) 5 (2) 5 (5) 5 (6) 5 (4) 5 (3) 5 (3) 5 (6) 5 (5) 5 (5) 5 (7) 5 (16) 5 (11) 5 (14) 5 (3) 5 (24) 5 (25) 5 (12) 5 (17) 5 (23)
june 6 (811) 6 (19) 6 (9) 6 (13) 6 (19) 6 (22) 6 (13) 6 (27) 6 (18) 6 (17) 6 (27) 6 (41) 6 (9) 6 (64) 6 (117) 6 (72) 6 (81) 6 (98)
jun 6 (11) 6 (11) 6 (20) 6 (9) 6 (4) 6 (18) 6 (13)
july 7 (593) 7 (8) 7 (9) 7 (10) 7 (11) 7 (12) 7 (4) 7 (20) 7 (14) 7 (19) 7 (9) 7 (11) 7 (6) 7 (52) 7 (65) 7 (62) 7 (84) 7 (96)
jul 7 (5) 7 (4) 7 (8) 7 (11) 7 (7) 7 (13) 7 (2)
august 8 (81) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (5) 8 (0) 8 (4) 8 (5) 8 (6) 8 (2) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (7) 8 (8) 8 (5) 8 (7) 8 (19)
aug 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (2) 8 (1)
september 9 (28) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (4) 9 (3) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (5) 9 (3) 9 (0) 9 (2) 9 (3)
sep 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0)
october 10 (6) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (3) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (2)
oct 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0)
november 11 (4) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (1) 11 (2) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (1)
nov 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0)
december 12 (6) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (3)
dec 12 (0) 12 (1) 12 (1) 12 (1) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0)