Education Successfully Completed

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Education Successfully Completed Ausbildung mit Abschluss beendet
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plg0076

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: education successfully completed

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 17541
invalid 664906

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0076 gl0071 qp6801 rp6801 sp6801 tp8601 up7101 vp90 wp73 xp84 yp85 zp81 bap72 bbp82 bcp70 bdp88 bep67 bepm_p_177 bfp19 bfpm_m_19 bgp18 bhp_19 bhp_08 bip_26
Dataset: pl plueckel qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bhp bhpluecke bip
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (201226) -8 (2258)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (24143) -5 (0) -5 (511)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
not valid -3 (556) -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (439265) -2 (6483) -2 (23588) -2 (21530) -2 (22933) -2 (21825) -2 (21202) -2 (20325) -2 (21548) -2 (20140) -2 (18988) -2 (20069) -2 (18200) -2 (26353) -2 (26995) -2 (25123) -2 (26299) -2 (3576) -2 (24200) -2 (2784) -2 (23375) -2 (28129) -2 (583) -2 (28443)
no answer -1 (272) -1 (258) -1 (11) -1 (9) -1 (5) -1 (4) -1 (5) -1 (12) -1 (6) -1 (7) -1 (0) -1 (11) -1 (14) -1 (18) -1 (18) -1 (7) -1 (21) -1 (4) -1 (35) -1 (12) -1 (30) -1 (24) -1 (0) -1 (35)
yes 1 (16055) 1 (327) 1 (898) 1 (724) 1 (861) 1 (713) 1 (746) 1 (691) 1 (732) 1 (661) 1 (627) 1 (656) 1 (635) 1 (891) 1 (886) 1 (795) 1 (1061) 1 (164) 1 (1064) 1 (1010) 1 (1190) 1 (29) 1 (1214)
no, stayed in ger until today 1 (170)
no 2 (1486) 2 (91) 2 (79) 2 (88) 2 (93) 2 (69) 2 (66) 2 (77) 2 (72) 2 (78) 2 (69) 2 (56) 2 (64) 2 (57) 2 (84) 2 (67) 2 (84) 2 (8) 2 (95) 2 (107) 2 (78) 2 (1) 2 (103)
yes, returned to country of birth 2 (15)
yes, conditional on test 3 (0)
yes, in another country 3 (0)