[de] Hochschulabschluss [2009-2013]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label [de] Hochschulabschluss [2009-2013] Hochschulabschluss [2009-2013]
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Technical College [1] Fachhochschule
2 [2] University, College [2] Uni, Hochschule
3 [3] graduation, state doctorate [3] Promotion, Habilitation
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plg0079_v3

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1307

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 891
invalid 681556

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0079_v1 plg0079_v3 plg0079_v4
Dataset: pl pl pl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (294029) -8 (547263) -8 (535892)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (14185) -5 (9958)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (382071) -2 (120102) -2 (135331)
no answer -1 (8) -1 (6) -1 (2)
technical college 1 (639) 1 (243) 1 (282)
university 2 (1247)
university, college 2 (601)
college,university degree 2 (808)
graduation, state doctorate 3 (47) 3 (60)
dual studies 4 (69)
other higher education 5 (45)