l.3.J. - Kurs1, Beginn, Jahr (Zweisteller - 1989 1993)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
fp/fp5401
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
jp/jp6301
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label l.3.J. - Kurs1, Beginn, Jahr (Zweisteller - 1989 1993) l.3.J. - Kurs1, Beginn, Jahr (Zweisteller - 1989 1993)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
83 83 83
84 84 84
85 85 85
86 86 86
87 87 87
88 88 88
89 89 89
90 90 90
91 91 91
92 92 92
93 93 93
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plg0108_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2120

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3826
invalid 648315

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0108_v1 plg0108_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (629252) -8 (585862)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (19041) -2 (53386)
no answer -1 (22) -1 (337)
83 (1) 1993 (2)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information